2004 All Ireland Championships – CLRG

All Ireland Championships 2004

Competition 1: Senior Men Over 21
Place No Name School
1 6 Timothy Kochka Davis, New Jersey, USA
2 1 Greg Moss McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
3 8 Neil Morrison McQuaid, Monaghan Ireland
4 5 Marcus Maloney Uí Shé, Dublin, Ireland
5 7 Andrew Roberts Miller, Adelaide, Australia
6 3 Christopher Carswell Breen-Kerr, Melbourne, Australia
7 4 Takayuki Hayashi Rinceoir Erin, Dublin, Ireland

Competition 2: Men 19-21
Place No Name School
1 5 Dean McCabe Doherty, Coventry, England
2 6 Dermot Cullen Griffin-O’Loughlin, London, England
3 19 Ultan McCrossan Costello, Limerick, Ireland
4 8 Jason Hynan Uí Nuallain, Limerick, Ireland
5 11 Byron Tuttle Richens-Timm, Ohio, USA
6 18 Kevin Horton O’Hare, Midwest, USA
7 12 <B>Anthony Casserley Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England</b>
8 13 Shawn Mulgrew Ard na Greine, Calgary, Canada
9 3 Cathal McGarrigle Costello, Limerick, Ireland
10 4 Brian Lynch Uí Ruairc, Limerick, Ireland
11 10 Brendan Campbell Flanagan, Belfast, Ireland
12 20 Keith Brett Feeley-Bates, Kildare, Ireland
13 1 Ryan Driscoll Richens-Timm, Ohio, USA
14 7 James Hester Peter Smith, New Jersey, USA
15 9 David Smith Taylor, Glasgow, Scotland

Competition 3: Men 18-19
Place No Name School
1 6 Maurice Flynn Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
2 12 Nicolas Yenson Uí Nuallain-O’Neill James, Luimneach, Ireland
3 9 Brian Mullane Mullane, Illinois, USA
4 10 Patrick Barnett Fearon-O’Connor, California, USA
5 4 Owen Barrington Comerford, California, USA
6 8 Jason O’Neill Armstrong, Belfast, Ireland
7 15 John Considine Peppar, Dublin, Ireland
8 11 Barry Holohan O’Neill, Leitrim, Ireland
9 2 Derrick Foster Craoí na Tire, Nebraska, USA

Competition 4: Men 17-18
Place No Name School
1 7 Edward Searle Doherty, Coventry, England
2 20 Daniel Triggle Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
3 16 Eanna Ryan O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
4 9 Andrew Nolan Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
5 24 Ryan McCarthy Schade, New York, USA
6 14 David Kroll Claddagh, California, USA
7 4 Sean Kelly O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
8 23 Mark McMahon Uí Ruairc, Limerick, Ireland

Competition 5: Men 16-17
Place No Name School
1 11 Stephen Brennan McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
2 16 Andrew O’Reilly Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
3 4 Stephen Carolan Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
4 3 Declan McHale Doherty, Coventry, England
5 8 Andrew Chaplin Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
6 14 Aidan McGinley McConomy, Derry, Ireland
7 1 Billy Donaghue Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
8 12 Danny Keane Ryan, Tipperary, Ireland

Competition 6: Boys 15-16
Place No Name School
1 18 Garrett Coleman Burke, Ohio, USA
1 27 Liam Tighe Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
3 6 James Breen Murchu-Duiginn, London, England
4 21 Aidan Garvey Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
5 2 George Deadman Taylor, Glasgow, Scotland
6 17 Thomas Hastings Kenny, Birmingham, England
7 16 Ciaran Dillon McConomy, Derry, Ireland
7 25 Michael Byrne Doherty, Coventry, England

Competition 7: Boys 14-15
Place No Name School
1 12 Andrew Trill Costello, Limerick, Ireland
2 8 Morgan Comer Doherty, Belfast, Ireland
3 6 Gregory Murphy Smith-Houlihan, New England, USA
4 7 Gerard Carson Reid, Belfast, Ireland
5 21 Conor O’Sullivan Scanlon, Birmingham, England
6 18 Tomas Sullivan Kenny, Birmingham, England
7 24 Martin McKay Boyle, Glasgow, Scotland
8 5 James O’Neill Uí Nuallain, Luimneach, Ireland
9 15 Barry Devine Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
10 26 John Ryan Fitzgerald-McCoy, Limerick, Ireland

Competition 8: Boys 13-14
Place No Name School
1 4 Ronan McCutcheon Caroline Greene, Glasgow, Scotland
2 18 James Greenan Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
3 23 Cian Smith Smith-Houlihan, New England, USA
4 14 Bobby Hodges Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
5 13 Kieran Coleman Burke, Ohio, USA
6 34 Shane Murtagh Lyons, Cavan, Ireland
7 7 Martin Vaughan O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
8 11 James Keating Kenny, Birmingham, England
9 21 Kit Lankaster Masterson, Cambridge, England
10 24 Ryan Briody Griffin-O’Loughlin, London, England

Competition 9: Boys 12-13
Place No Name School
1 3 Fergal Keaney O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
2 27 Michael McHugh Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
3 23 Paul Cusick Smith-Houlihan, New England, USA
4 12 Tyler Schwartz Anam Mór, Illinois, USA
5 10 David Chaplin Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
6 26 Jason Hays McTeggart, North Texas, USA
7 7 John Mulligan Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
8 17 Owen Jones Blair-McCarthy, Southampton, England
9 9 <B>Joseph Davis Kenny, Birmingham, England</b>
10 14 Evan Sweeney Farragher, Leitrim, Ireland

Competition 10: Boys 11-12
Place No Name School
1 7 John Fitzgerald Rinceoiri Na Riochta, Kerry, Ireland
2 19 Cathal Keaney O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
3 39 Thomas Duern Kenny, Birmingham, England
4 20 Dominic Deasy Doherty, Coventry, England
5 15 Jaime Hurley O’Boyle, Middlesex, England
6 17 Sean Keller Cross-Keys, Illinois, USA
7 40 Niall McCarron McCarron, Birmingham, England
7 37 Brendan Mullane Mullane, Illinois, USA
9 22 Matthew Smith Tyrrell-Dirrane, London, England
10 29 Zach Klingenberg Richens-Timm, Ohio, USA
11 30 Kristofer Sweeney McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
12 6 Fintan Curran O’Brien, Galway, Ireland

Competition 11: Boys 10-11
Place No Name School
1 22 John Lonergan Hayes, Cork, Ireland
2 10 Connor Walsh Glendarragh, Derby, England
3 3 Patrick O’Donoghue Farrelly, Cork, Ireland
4 4 Lorcan Balfe Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Ontario, Canada
5 39 Gerard McNamee McConomy, Derry, Ireland
6 40 Jeremiah Willis Rince an tSaoil, Tennessee, USA
7 15 Brian Shepherd Pender-Keady, Connecticut, USA
8 38 Aidan McCann Turley, Coventry, England
9 18 Andrew Babyn Ní Fhearraigh-O’Ceallaigh, Ontario, Canada
10 36 Craig Glynn O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
11 6 Nathan O’Malley Redmond, Castlebar, Ireland
12 2 Alan Crean Cross-Keys, Illinois, USA

Competition 12: Boys 9-10
Place No Name School
1 15 Joseph O’Donnell-Bitter Kennelly, California, USA
2 11 David Geaney Rinceoiri Na Riochta, Kerry, Ireland
3 18 Garry Daly Sheehan-Murphy, Killarney, Ireland
3 5 Joseph O’Sullivan Deegan, London, England
5 4 Michael Gleeson Gleeson, Manchester, England
6 8 Deaglan Loughlin Doherty, Belfast, Ireland
7 2 Kevin Prendergast Bennis, Limerick, Ireland
8 13 Cathal Lenihan Dillon, Clare, Ireland
9 7 Conor Coleman Burke, Ohio, USA
10 1 Brian Perry-Carrera Kennelly, California, USA
11 12 Michael Casey Stanley-Carroll, Midlands, England
12 16 Conor O’Neill Blair-McCarthy, Southampton, England
13 10 Kenneth Brown Fitzgerald-McCoy, Limerick, Ireland
14 9 David Bell Redmond, Castlebar, Ireland
15 3 Edward Burgoyne O Criodáin, Cork, Ireland
16 6 Ronan Broderick Dillon, Clare, Ireland
17 17 Brian Waugh O Criodáin, Cork, Ireland

Competition 21: Senior Ladies Over 21
Place No Name School
1 50 Angela Crowley Scanlon, Birmingham, England
2 33 Sinead McLaughlin McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
3 24 Nina Burke Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
4 16 Charlene Foley Griffin-O’Loughlin, London, England
5 43 Susan Devine Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
6 15 Katie Ellen Hughes Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
7 21 Deirdre Conlon Doherty, Belfast, Ireland
8 18 Jaime Lynn Crowley Davis, New Jersey, USA
9 30 Katie Jeffrey Boyle, Glasgow, Scotland
10 17 Roisin Alana Gilfedder Gilfedder, Glasgow, Scotland
11 10 Nora McBurney Burke, Ohio, USA

Competition 22: Ladies 19-21
Place No Name School
1 7 Ann Marie Melia McDonagh-Byrne, Galway, Ireland
2 48 Linda Martyn O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
3 72 Aislinn Ryan Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
4 3 Hayley Holohan Griffin-O’Loughlin, London, England
5 40 Carla O’Brien Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
6 62 Heather Noone Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
7 11 Maggie Putman Dennehy, Illinois, USA
8 52 Emma Hennigan Griffin-O’Loughlin, London, England
9 65 Carla Irvine McConomy, Derry, Ireland
10 15 Aisling McHugh Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
11 28 Lisa Murphy McCarthy, Drogheda, Ireland
12 44 Donnamarie Boyle Boyle, Glasgow, Scotland
13 10 Torrey Duns Burke, Ohio, USA
13 8 Roisin Vernon McConomy, Derry, Ireland
15 42 Ann Marie Keenan Short, Quebec, Canada
16 56 Aislinn Brooks Brooks, London, England
17 39 Eulalia Stewart Stewart, Glasgow, Scotland
18 31 Michelle Smith Doherty, Coventry, England

Competition 23: Ladies 18-19
Place No Name School
1 45 Michelle Lawrence Uí Nuallain, Luimneach, Ireland
2 40 Joanne Kavanagh McConomy, Derry, Ireland
3 48 Deirdre Kiely Ryan, Tipperary, Ireland
4 38 Nicola Robinson Morgan, Manchester, England
5 57 Margaret Rose Carland Armstrong, Belfast, Ireland
6 65 Jessica Blacker McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
7 15 Roisin Keenan Peake, Fermanagh, Ireland
8 55 Laura Kennedy Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
9 51 Claire Irvine Lawlor, Kent, England
10 67 Teresa O’Neill Uí Shé, Dublin, Ireland
11 34 Meghan Reilly Peter Smith, New Jersey, USA
12 31 Grace McSharry Doherty, Coventry, England
13 21 Mallory Wendt O’Hare, Midwest, USA
14 6 Michelle Enright Uí Nuallain, Luimneach, Ireland
15 35 Margaret Richert Lavin-Cassidy, Illinois, USA
16 59 Orla Lennon O’Neill, Leitrim, Ireland
17 66 Hannah Carroll Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England

Competition 24: Ladies 17-18
Place No Name School
1 60 Kelly Stephens Doherty, Coventry, England
2 71 Ellie Maguire Maguire-O’Shea, London, England
3 66 Sarah Lennon Lafferty, Donegal, Ireland
4 89 Katrina O’Donnell Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
5 116 Emma King Turley, Coventry, England
6 118 Jordan Osborne McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
7 54 Alannah McKeown Mulvenna, Belfast, Ireland
8 75 Natasha Ellis Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
9 62 Ailis Boyle-O’Dowda Boyle-O’Dowda, Hampshire, England
10 47 Michelle Ryan O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
11 21 Sarah Leahy Deegan, London, England
12 102 Clare Nix Dennehy, Illinois, USA
13 98 Shona Cobbe Uí Shé, Dublin, Ireland
14 3 Sarah Clogher O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
15 65 Cecily Charlton McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
16 131 Clair Donnachie Taylor, Glasgow, Scotland
17 31 Sarah Rose Murphy Cowhie-Ryan, Cork, Ireland
18 100 Elaine Farnan Costello, Limerick, Ireland
19 16 Mary Murray Redmond, Castlebar, Ireland
20 39 Leslie Adelman O’Hare, Midwest, USA
21 114 Jennifer Early Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
22 9 Dearbhail Taylor Armstrong, Belfast, Ireland
23 4 Erin Haggerty Petri, New York, USA
24 81 Lara Nicola Upton Rince Ní Ceíde, Perth, Australia
25 109 Alicia Sbertoli Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
26 35 Leanne O’Brien Ní Chearra-Ó Baolain, Drogheda, Ireland
27 93 Meagan McGough De Nogla, New Jersey, USA
28 57 Grace Lavelle Feeley-Bates, Kildare, Ireland
29 95 Caitlin O’Hara Short, Quebec, Canada
30 14 Chloey Turner Mathews-Keogh, Midlands, England
31 12 Claire Anderson Wick, Denver, USA

Competition 25: Ladies 16-17
Place No Name School
1 41 Leanne Curran Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
2 145 Elan McConomy-Bradley McConomy, Derry, Ireland
3 88 Ashley Smith Smith-Houlihan, New England, USA
4 28 Helen Wilkinson Doherty, Coventry, England
5 61 Frances Richmond Deegan, London, England
6 149 Lauren Harkin Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
7 46 Heather Hanson Inishfree, New York, USA
8 94 Nicole Donaghy McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
9 44 Claire Stanley Regan Stanley-Carroll, Midlands, England
10 98 Fiona Smith Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
10 58 Ann Marie Caden Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
12 6 Deborah Cairns Taylor, Glasgow, Scotland
13 133 Orfhlaith Taylor Armstrong, Belfast, Ireland
14 35 Caoimhe Doherty Doherty, Belfast, Ireland
15 62 Laura McCabe Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Ontario, Canada
16 27 Siobhán McSharry Feeley-Bates, Kildare, Ireland
17 21 Nadia Issad Doherty, Belfast, Ireland
18 84 Sarah Neilan Uí Nuallain, Luimneach, Ireland
19 23 Kayla Doyle O’Hare, Midwest, USA
20 124 Carla Boylan McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
21 142 Emma Walsh Hession, Galway, Ireland
22 90 Jacqueline Markey Davis, New Jersey, USA
23 125 Andrea Keaney Domican, Donegal, Ireland
24 123 Christina Bishop Doherty, Coventry, England
24 67 Libby Ferguson McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
24 82 Bridget Belvitch O’Hare, Midwest, USA
27 54 Keara Cullinane Hayes, Cork, Ireland
28 92 Marcella McGovern Domican, Donegal, Ireland
29 17 Cathleen Doherty Stanley-Carroll, Midlands, England
30 116 Frances McGonigle John Roddy, Derry, Ireland
31 34 Siobhán Mulligan Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
31 96 Sarah Williams Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
33 8 Caoimhe McChrystal McConomy, Derry, Ireland
34 53 Margaret Garvey McConomy, Derry, Ireland
35 114 Kellene Kaas Claddagh, California, USA

Competition 26: Girls 15-16
Place No Name School
1 23 Ciara Sexton Turley, Coventry, England
2 143 Rebecca Purnell Kenny, Birmingham, England
3 106 Donna Griffin Hayes, Cork, Ireland
4 79 Leanne Rafferty Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
5 11 Clodagh Quinn Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
6 19 Rachel Corr Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
7 97 Emily Penner Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Ontario, Canada
8 8 Ciara Brady Lyons, Cavan, Ireland
9 116 Zara Doherty Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
10 56 Lucy Kirk Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
11 46 Emma Jayne McSwine McConomy, Derry, Ireland
12 81 Laura Hawthorn Turley, Coventry, England
13 131 Edwina McNaughton Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
14 157 Caitlin Murphy Burke, Ohio, USA
15 12 Jemma McSloy Tyrrell-Dirrane, London, England
16 43 Fionnuala McCabe Doherty, Belfast, Ireland
16 107 Zoe Hancox Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
18 117 Kaitlyn Higgins Pender-Keady, Connecticut, USA
19 59 Rachel Scava O’Hare, Midwest, USA
20 33 Sarah Murray King, Merseyside, England
21 137 Isabel Yorke McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
22 45 Siobhan Amos Byrne-Godfrey, Bedford, England
23 54 Jenna Casey Stanley-Carroll, Midlands, England
24 139 Maura Egan De Nogla, New Jersey, USA
24 147 Louise Lindsay Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
26 155 Siobhan McCarron McCarron, Birmingham, England
27 16 Cally Weldon Kidd, Birmingham, England
28 5 Kelly O’Reilly Leonard, Cavan, Ireland
29 161 Bronagh Rogan Penk O’Donnell, BC Canada
30 24 Aoife Healy O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
31 4 Katrina Early Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
31 75 Eva Brosnan Brooks, London, England
33 133 Kerry Cross-Cook Clan na nGael, North East, England
34 21 Eimear Mahady Feeley-Bates, Kildare, Ireland
35 148 Claire O’Brien Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
36 88 Kathy Kennedy Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
37 149 Emily Sanderson Claddagh, California, USA
38 66 Brittany McLeod Ard na Greine, Calgary, Canada
39 141 Heather Adlam Goggin/Carroll, Ontario, Canada
40 72 Tanya Crooks Donnelly, Belfast, Ireland

Competition 27: Girls 14-15
Place No Name School
1 117 Aisling O’Meara Hayes, Cork, Ireland
2 110 Danielle Guiden Doherty, Coventry, England
3 59 Siobhan Casey Stanley-Carroll, Midlands, England
4 92 Caoimhe Ní Bhaoláín Ní Chearra-Ó Baolain, Drogheda, Ireland
5 37 Sarah Woods Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
6 100 Rachael Beth Powders Lawlor, Kent, England
7 83 Sinead Maguire Uí Nuallain, Luimneach, Ireland
8 45 Maggie Darlington Claddagh, California, USA
9 80 Rachael McGinley McConomy, Derry, Ireland
10 161 Jocelyn Osborne McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
11 75 Nathalie Fetherston Petri, New York, USA
12 149 Michaela McKeown Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
13 166 Maeve Quinn Trainor, London, England
14 35 Katie Sharnick Gray, Connecticut, USA
15 19 Devon Nishida Claddagh, California, USA
16 144 Laura Clayton Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
17 104 Clar Ni Neill McConomy, Derry, Ireland
18 73 Sarah Louise Cleere Kenehan, Tipperary, Ireland
19 177 Stacey Keary Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
20 69 Amy Sutherland Caroline Greene, Glasgow, Scotland
21 87 Aileen Brady Kidd, Birmingham, England
22 90 Laureen Gallagher Stewart, Glasgow, Scotland
23 145 Siobhan Forrest Maguire-O’Shea, London, England
24 9 Sarah McMahon Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
25 51 Karen O’Hagen McDonnell, Sligo, Ireland
26 17 Jennifer Richert Lavin-Cassidy, Illinois, USA
27 152 Majella Louise Fitzgerald Ryan, Tipperary, Ireland
28 125 Noreen Boyle Eilís Boyle, Donegal, Ireland
29 124 Edel Hardiman Costello, Limerick, Ireland
30 16 Eiméar McGill McConomy, Derry, Ireland
31 154 Aine O’Byrne Hayes, Cork, Ireland
32 179 Hayley Irish McCarron, Birmingham, England
33 156 Casey Schools Richens-Timm, Ohio, USA
34 153 Bronagh Fitzgerald Leonard, Cavan, Ireland
35 24 Laura Hagan Ryan, Pennsylvania, USA
36 133 Rosemary Cullen Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
37 172 Louise Hickey Kiely-Walsh, Cork, Ireland
38 8 Meghan Lucey Pender-Keady, Connecticut, USA
38 137 Dearbhla Flynn Uí Shé, Dublin, Ireland
40 55 Ciara McStravick Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
41 136 Roseanne Casalaspro Griffin-O’Loughlin, London, England
42 39 Siobhan Breen Brooks, London, England
42 26 Simone Hesketh Hannon-Murphy, Newcastle, England
44 108 Arlene McVeigh Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland

Competition 28: Girls 13-14
Place No Name School
1 80 Claire Greaney Hession, Galway, Ireland
2 51 Suzanne Coyle McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
3 9 Christina Barr Doherty, Belfast, Ireland
4 138 Alicia Taylor Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
5 11 Aoife Kennedy O’Leary, Meath, Ireland
6 3 Jillian Oury Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
7 131 Aisling Doherty McConomy, Derry, Ireland
8 169 Emma Warren Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
9 193 Lucy Morgan Deegan, London, England
10 113 Simona Mauriello Maguire-O’Shea, London, England
11 152 Amanda Connolly McDonagh-Byrne, Galway, Ireland
12 98 Patrice McEntee Caroline Greene, Glasgow, Scotland
13 96 Lia Billitteri Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
14 86 Danielle Monaghan McDonnell, Sligo, Ireland
15 203 Catherine Gallagher Penk O’Donnell, BC Canada
16 175 Kathleen O’Sullivan Maguire-O’Shea, London, England
17 190 Alexandra Siega Devine-Reny, Massachusetts, USA
18 186 Bronagh McQuillan Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
19 122 Tara Breen Uí Ruairc, Limerick, Ireland
20 27 Maxine Spellman Hession, Galway, Ireland
21 151 Ciara Ryan Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
22 6 Nadine Kearns Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
23 91 Katherine Slevin Griffin-O’Loughlin, London, England
24 30 Sammy-Jo Crooks Donnelly, Belfast, Ireland
25 166 Jade McHugh Lafferty, Donegal, Ireland
26 120 Roisin Lyons Uí Shé, Dublin, Ireland
27 109 Nathalie Zepada Petri, New York, USA
28 45 Jenny Murray King, Merseyside, England
29 136 Rachel Brennan Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland
30 153 Casey Shammo O’Hare, Midwest, USA
31 147 Shannon Tully McCaul-Lynch, Derry, Ireland
32 58 Kim Kelly Armstrong, Belfast, Ireland
33 170 Sophie Hallahan Higgins, Waterford, Ireland
34 7 Maura Ryan Ryan, Pennsylvania, USA
35 195 Erin Campbell McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
35 165 Cherie Maguire Domican, Donegal, Ireland
35 172 Sinead Kiely Ryan, Tipperary, Ireland
38 205 Amanda McHugh Hunt School, New York USA
39 94 Kim Shepherd Pender-Keady, Connecticut, USA
40 5 Natalie McGeever Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
40 17 Charlotte Wilkes Power-Waites, London, England
42 38 Sinead Madden Ryan, Tipperary, Ireland
43 39 Amy Stevens Clan na nGael, North East, England
44 134 Niamh Cumiskey Oirialla, Dundalk, Ireland
45 187 Emma Flynn Kiely-Walsh, Cork, Ireland
46 69 Rachel Downey Trainor, London, England
47 54 Lauren Kildea Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
48 196 Deborah McGrory Lafferty, Donegal, Ireland
49 71 Nicola McDermott Feeley-Bates, Kildare, Ireland
50 88 Aisling Foley Ní Rodaígh, Dundalk, Ireland

Competition 29: Girls 12-13
Place No Name School
1 171 Shannon Daly Feeley-Bates, Kildare, Ireland
2 73 Lauren Early Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
3 78 Jodie Osborne McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
4 22 Olivia Cantillon Murchu-Duiginn, London, England
5 85 Sarah Coleman Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
6 33 Chloe Lawlor Ryan, Tipperary, Ireland
7 70 Nikita Cassidy O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
8 149 Lucy Donelan Clan na nGael, North East, England
9 9 Lorna Murphy Cowhie-Ryan, Cork, Ireland
10 143 Roisin Timoney Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
11 136 Ciara Callanan-Ryan Ryan, Tipperary, Ireland
12 133 Zoe Baines Mathews-Keogh, Midlands, England
13 15 Jessica Cooke Blair-McCarthy, Southampton, England
14 59 Brianne Marron Petri, New York, USA
15 124 Julie McBrien Verlin, New York, USA
16 75 Sinead Edwards McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
17 129 Anna Newman Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands, England
18 69 Stephanie Burnett McLaughlin, Glasgow, Scotland
18 103 Katie Hands Costello, Limerick, Ireland
20 147 Ciara Corbett Domican, Donegal, Ireland
21 130 Theresa Tabb Callaghan, Cork, Ireland
22 41 Catherine Teague Kidd, Birmingham, England
23 180 Sarah Matthews Smith-Houlihan, New England, USA
24 127 Kirsty Ngun Doherty, Coventry, England
25 102 Roisin Conway Doherty, Coventry, England
26 20 Avril O’Connor Sheehan-Murphy, Killarney, Ireland
27 63 Sinead Kalkins Turley, Coventry, England
28 125 Amy Kingham McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
29 35 Victoria Thorniley Clan na nGael, North East, England
29 50 Kaitlin Lewis Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Ontario, Canada
31 109 Kara Titus Mulvihill-Lynch, New York, USA
32 28 Megan Healey Lally, Manchester, England
33 146 Caitlin Mann Burke, Ohio, USA
34 122 Ciara McCutcheon Caroline Greene, Glasgow, Scotland
35 162 Ailish Gallagher Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
36 47 Sarah Scava O’Hare, Midwest, USA
36 30 Rebecca Mee Mathews-Keogh, Midlands, England
38 24 Caitlin Richardson Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
39 95 Ellen Bonner O’Leary, Meath, Ireland
40 114 Abigail Browne Ward-Mallinson, Manchester, England
41 188 Chelsea Clarke Clan na nGael, North East, England
42 90 Helen Cartwright Lyons, Cavan, Ireland
43 99 Sara O’Brien Cowhie-Ryan, Cork, Ireland
44 6 Ellen Martin Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Ontario, Canada
45 186 Fiona Coffey Cowhie-Ryan, Cork, Ireland
46 107 Edel McGahan O’Reilly, Longford, Ireland
47 46 Toni Croy Dalriada, Antrim, Ireland
48 64 Brianne Guardiola Mayer, Illinois, USA
49 43 Jane Hannigan Uí Ruairc, Limerick, Ireland
50 77 Maria Mulligan McCafferty, Donegal, Ireland

Competition 31: Girls 10-11
Place No Name School
1 146 Heather Carr Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
2 85 Clodagh Roper Domican, Donegal, Ireland
3 66 Aine Anderson McConomy, Derry, Ireland
4 53 Emma Deery McConomy, Derry, Ireland
5 107 Caroline Gray McGahan-Lees, Essex, England
6 44 Niamh Taylor Armstrong, Belfast, Ireland
7 152 Maggie Eileen Doyle Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
8 56 Kelly McCourt Gray, Connecticut, USA
9 148 Patricia McCrory Kennedy, Belfast, Ireland
10 115 Laura Giddins Clan na nGael, North East, England
11 135 Rachel Knox Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
12 87 Janie Turek Inishfree, New York, USA
13 111 Tara Duggan Schade, New York, USA
14 136 Caoimhe Davitt Feeley-Bates, Kildare, Ireland
15 48 Jasmine Withers Ward-Mallinson, Manchester, England
16 82 Zoe Sansom Clan na nGael, North East, England
17 22 Erika Quinn Boylan, Drogheda, Ireland
18 10 Erica Guerin O’Sullivan, New York, USA
18 67 Nicole Wilson O’Reilly, Longford, Ireland
20 25 Hannah Carr Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
21 137 Jenni Gilchrist Ward-Mallinson, Manchester, England
22 142 Mary Katherine Kulp Woodgate-Lachut, New York, USA
23 26 Jessica Edwards Kenny, Birmingham, England
24 109 Lucy Preston Doherty, Coventry, England
25 58 Rhonda Rawle O’Reilly, Longford, Ireland
26 41 Leah Telford Uí Shé, Dublin, Ireland
27 18 Vanessa Farnan Costello, Limerick, Ireland
27 30 Bobbie Trotter Doherty, Coventry, England
29 28 Shauna Ridgard Higgins, Waterford, Ireland
29 23 Hannah Treacy-Lord O’Boyle, Middlesex, England
31 24 Orla O’Neill Fleming-Ball, Limerick, Ireland
32 47 Jane O’Brien Higgins, Waterford, Ireland
33 80 Shannon Beck Kenny, Birmingham, England
34 3 Fiona Lawrence Glendarragh, Nottingham, England
34 29 Maeve Wright Reavey, Ulster, Ireland
36 130 Niamh McMahon O’Leary, Meath, Ireland
37 131 Katie Wallace Flanagan, Belfast, Ireland
38 59 Christine Bresnan Brooks, London, England
39 12 Aisling Flanagan Hall-Cullinane, Coventry, England
39 139 Kirsty Porter Mulvenna, Belfast, Ireland
41 154 Christina Devine McCaul-Lynch, Derry, Ireland
42 81 Tracey Martyn O’Brien, Galway, Ireland

Competition 32: Girls 9-10
Place No Name School
1 96 Katherine Vincent Brooks, London, England
2 85 Megan Ryan McConomy, Derry, Ireland
3 99 Kevinah Dargan Rince na Tiarna, New York, USA
4 90 Eadaoin McGinley Fitzgerald-McCoy, Limerick, Ireland
5 27 Shannon Casey Doherty, Coventry, England
6 49 Francesca Rollason Buckley McCarron, Birmingham, England
7 38 Blanaid Carney Leonard, Cavan, Ireland
8 33 Aimee Rolph Hennigan-O’Loughlin, Herts, England
9 23 Alisha Cowman Ward-Mallinson, Manchester, England
10 111 Michaela Glynn O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
11 19 Victoria Felker Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
12 48 Sinead Carson Mulvenna, Belfast, Ireland
13 25 Alison Tanner Petri, New York, USA
14 30 Maura King Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
15 42 Sarah Turner Taylor, Glasgow, Scotland
16 94 Fiona Shellum Scanlon, Birmingham, England
17 9 Lindsay Moesle Dennehy, Illinois, USA
18 24 Kathryn Bullman Hayes, Cork, Ireland
19 16 Sarah Farrell Brooks, London, England
20 50 Gillian Sleator Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
21 115 Hayley Thorne Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Ontario, Canada
22 80 Donna O’Hara Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
23 12 Caitlin Heed Maguire-O’Shea, Essex, England
24 32 Hannah Grogan Dillon, Clare, Ireland
25 119 Shannon Donovan Hennigan-O’Loughlin, Herts, England
26 89 Maura Shea Trinity, Chicago/Milwaukee. USA
27 7 Melanie Kane Comerford, California, USA
28 87 Rosie Daly Kidd, Birmingham, England
29 113 Jessica Dunne Kelley O’Boyle, Middlesex, England
30 74 Shannon McDermott Domican, Donegal, Ireland
31 101 Megan Prendergast Petri, New York, USA
32 39 Ann Marie Keaney O’Brien, Galway, Ireland
33 106 Shona Heaslip Fitzgerald-McCoy, Limerick, Ireland
33 35 Ami Hewitt Naomh Padraig, Dublin, Ireland
35 63 Amy O’Donoghue Hayes, Cork, Ireland
36 109 Cara Hegarty Cowhie-Ryan, Cork, Ireland
37 107 Aine Coleman Sylvan Kelly, Ballina, Ireland
38 75 Erin McGauley Graham, Missouri, USA

2003 All-Ireland Championships – CLRG

All-Ireland Championships 2003

Comórtas 1 – Fir os cionn 21
Position Entry Name School
1 12 Steven Brunning Glendarragh / Nottingham/Derby, England
2 13 Ronan Sherlock Uí Shé / Baile Átha Cliath, Ireland
3 5 Marcus Maloney Uí Shé / Baile Átha Cliath, Ireland

Comórtas 2 – Fir 19 – 21
Position Entry Name School
1 10 Craig Ashurst Doherty / Coventry, England
2 11 Kyle O’Connor Lavin Cassidy / Chicago, USA
3 12 Chris Naish Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
4 1 Dermott Cullen Griffin-O’Loughlin / London, England

Comórtas 3 – Fir 18 – 19
Position Entry Name School
1 5 Alan Scarriff Ní Fhlaitheartha / Gaillimh, Ireland
2 1 Conor McGurk Reid / Belfast, USA
3 2 Ultan McCrossan Costello / Luimneach, Ireland
4 3 Joseph Manning Ó Riada / Kansas City, USA

Comórtas 4 – Fir 17 – 18
Position Entry Name School
1 5 Ciaran Plummer Plummer / Toronto, Canada
2 4 Gary Collins Brady-Scanlan / Galway/Clare, Ireland
3 8 Jason O’Neill Armstrong / Belfast, Ireland
4 16 Liam Joseph Costello Claddagh / London, England

Comórtas 5 – Fir 16 – 17
Position Entry Name School
1 9 James Keegan Lally / Manchester, England
2 13 Ryan McCarthy Schade / New York, USA
3 16 Patrick O’Mahoney Rinceoirí na Ríochta / Trá Lí, Ireland
4 14 Andrew Nolan Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
5 20 Daniel Triggle Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
6 22 David Kroll Claddagh / USA

Comórtas 6 – Buachaillí 15 – 16
Position Entry Name School
1 23 Declan McHale Doherty / Coventry, England
2 8 Andrew O’Reilly Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
3 17 Andrew Chaplin Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
4 14 Stephen Carolan Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
5 11 Ziggy Gaca Céim Óir / London, England
6 19 John Finnegan Lyons / Cavan, Ireland

Comórtas 7 – Buachaillí 14 – 15
Position Entry Name School
1 16 Liam Tighe Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
2 8 Garrett Coleman Burke / Ohio-PA, USA.
3 3 Liam Gilligan Céim Óir / London, England
4 15 Marty-Joe McWilliams Doherty / Belfast, Ireland
5 20 Michael Byrne Doherty / Coventry, England
5 21 Aidan Garvey Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland

Comórtas 8 – Buachaillí 13 – 14
Position Entry Name School
1 13 Andrew Trill Costello / Luimneach, Ireland
2 5 Danny O’Sullivan Cowhie-Ryan / Corcaigh, Ireland
3 1 Gerard Carson Reid / Belfast, USA
4 20 John Ryan Fitzgerald-McCoy / Luimneach, Ireland
5 8 Darren Casey Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
6 19 Thomas Sullivan Kenny / West Midlands, England
7 12 Bobbie O’Connor Mulcahy / Corcaigh, Ireland
8 17 William Laube Schade / New York, USA
9 29 Martin McKay Boyle / Glasgow, Scotland

Comortas 9 – Boys 12 – 13
Position Entry Name School
1 5 Rónán McCutcheon McCutcheon / Ayrshire, Scotland
2 12 Tom Brosnan Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
3 19 James Greenan Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
4 35 Michael Holland Richens / Timm / Ohio, USA
5 23 Jan Gaca Céim Óir / London, England
6 14 Shane Murtagh Lyons / Cavan, Ireland
7 27 Kieran Coleman Burke / Ohio-PA, USA.
7 42 Bobby Hodges Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
9 37 Cian-Thomas Smith Smith-Houlihan / Boston, USA
10 10 Sean Nolan Mulvihill-Lynch / New York, USA
11 25 Ryan MaCoombe Manhattan / New York, USA
12 31 Timothy Hobson Broesler / New Jersey, USA

Comórtas 10 – Boys 11 – 12
Position Entry Name School
1 6 Michael McHugh Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
2 11 Declan Crowley Broesler / New Jersey, USA
3 10 Tyler Schwartz Anam Mór / Chicago, USA
4 20 Michael Ryan Sheila Hayes / Cork, Ireland
5 16 David Chaplin Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
6 8 Paul Cusick Smith-Houlihan / Boston, USA
7 12 <B>Joseph Davis Kenny / West Midlands, England</b>

Comórtas 11 – Boys 10 – 11
1 26 Thomas Duern Kenny / West Midlands, England
2 18 John Fitzgerald Rinceoirí na Ríochta / Trá Lí, Ireland
3 22 Ryan Bleach Deegan / London/Herts, England
4 28 Ryan Broesler Broesler / New Jersey, USA
5 9 Seán Keller Cross Keys / Chicago, USA
6 27 Niall McCarron McCarron / Birmingham, England
7 20 Ciarán Townsend Skehill / Watford, England
8 10 Connor Maguire Matthews / Coventry, England

Comórtas 12 – Boys 9 – 10
1st 28 Patrick O’Donoghue Farrelly / Corcaigh, Ireland
2nd 24 Connor Walsh Glendarragh / Nottingham/Derby, England
3rd 18 Joshua Ruddock McInerney / Swindon, England
4th 5 Lorcan Balfe Butler-Fearon / Ontario, Canada
5th 22 John Lorargan O’Brien / Cork, Ireland
6th 27 Aiden McCann Turley / Coventry, England
7th 16 Gerard McNamee McConomy / Derry, Ireland
8th 9 Alex Ryan Marion Flanagan / Oxford, England
9th 17 Brian Shepherd Pender-Keady / Stamford, USA

—-

Comórtas 21 – Mná os cionn 21
Position Entry Name School
1 26 Kathy Irvine Butler-Fearon / Ontario, Canada
2 19 Heather Timm Richens / Timm / Ohio, USA
3 46 Victoria Cawte Cadwell-Cawte / Co. na Mi, Ireland
4 22 Fiona Gallagher McCafferty / Gweedore, Co. Donegal
5 20 Eithne Walls Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
6 3 Fiona Cunningham Butler-Fearon / Ontario, Canada
6 8 Charlene Foley Griffin-O’Loughlin / London, England
8 21 Siobhan Mackin Denogla / New Jersey, USA
9 47 Kelly Essex Claddagh / London, England

Comórtas 22 – Mná 19 – 21
Position Entry Name School
1 71 Aoife Curley Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
2 55 Angela Crowley Scanlon / Birmingham, England
3 45 Annemarie Melia McDonagh-Byrne / Gaillimh, Ireland
4 74 Nicola Irvine McConomy / Derry, Ireland
5 1 Carla O’Brien Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
6 53 Deirdre Hamilton Gregoire / Toronto, Canada
7 86 Hayley Holohan Griffin-O’Loughlin / London, England
8 80 Michelle Smith Doherty / Coventry, England
9 3 Aisling Watt Watt / British Columbia, Canada
10 96 Donnamarie Boyle Boyle / Glasgow, Scotland
11 94 Jaime Lynn Crowley Davis / New Jersey, USA

Comórtas 23 – Mná 18 – 19
Position Entry Name School
1 13 Emma Hennigan Griffin-O’Loughlin / London, England
2 14 Fionnuala McDaid McConomy / Derry, Ireland
3 43 Carla Irvine McConomy / Derry, Ireland
4 10 Sinéad Ellis Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
5 30 Lisa Murphy McCarthy / Drogheda, Ireland
6 35 Anna Saunders Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
7 17 Jemma Kelly Aaron Crosbie / London, England
8 47 Meghan Harper Broesler / New Jersey, USA
9 53 Patricia McKiernan Turley / Coventry, England
10 4 Tríona Mullane Cowhie-Ryan / Corcaigh, Ireland

Comórtas 24 – Mná 17 – 18
Position Entry Name School
1 2 Joanne Kavanagh McConomy / Derry, Ireland
2 67 Lizzie Ellis Aaron Crosbie / London, England
3 8 Margaret Rose Carland Armstrong / Belfast, Ireland
21 Cara Casey Ard na Gréine / Calgary, Canada
5 119 Sarah Jayne Jeffrey Boyle School / Glasgow
6 4 Emma Foolkes Sheila Hayes / Cork, Ireland
7 113 Margaret Richert Lavin Cassidy / Chicago, USA
8 103 Louise Breen Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
9 86 Hannah Carroll Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
10 116 Meghan Reilly Peter Smith / New Jersey, USA
11 45 Mallory Wendt O’Hare / Mid America
12 53 Kerry C Nutley Céim Óir / London, England
13 46 Jessica Blacker McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England

Comórtas 25 – Mná 16 – 17
Position Entry Name School
1 46 Kelly Stephens Doherty / Coventry, England
2 125 Aishling Fox Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
3 10 Sarah Lennon Terri Lafferty / Dún na nGall, Ireland
4 106 Ellie Maguire Maguire-O’Shea / London, England
5 82 Emma King Turley / Coventry, England
6 26 Katrina O’Donnell Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
7 8 Cecily Charlton McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
8 111 Natasha Ellis Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
9 94 Ailís Boyle-O’Dowda Boyle-O’Dowda / Hampshire, England
10 13 Máiréad Masuda Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
11 22 Jacinta Sharpe Feely-Bates / Cill Dara, Ireland
12 42 Kaitlin Donahugh O’Hare / Mid America
13 12 Sarah McGowan Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
14 114 Alanna McKeown Mulvenna / Belfast, Ireland
15 38 Sarah-Rose Murphy Cowhie-Ryan / Corcaigh, Ireland
16 113 Yvonne McNerney Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland

Comórtas 26 – Cailíní 15 – 16
Position Entry Name School
1 154 Leanne Curran Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
2 78 Elan McConomy-Bradley McConomy / Derry, Ireland
3 22 Ashley Smith Smith-Houlihan / Boston, USA
4 136 Claire Stanley-Regan Stanley Carroll / West Midlands, England
5 38 Lauren Harkin Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
6 8 Helen Wilkinson Doherty / Coventry, England
7 102 Siobhán Hackett Aaron Crosbie / London, England
8 97 Christina Bishop Doherty / Coventry, England
9 137 Fiona Smith Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
10 131 Caoimhe Doherty Doherty / Belfast, Ireland
11 88 Rachel Mulvihill Maguire-O’Shea / London, England
12 15 Claire McHugh Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
13 34 Emma Fox Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
14 101 Jacqueline Markey Davis / New Jersey, USA
14 128 Caitlin Ensor Peter Smith / New Jersey, USA
16 152 Orla Finglas Jackie O’Leary / Co. na Mi, Ireland
17 111 Sarah Redmond Aaron Crosbie / London, England
17 119 Caoimhe McChrystal McConomy / Derry, Ireland

Comórtas 27 – Cailíní – 14 – 15
Position Entry Name School
<B>1 tie 26 Ciara Sexton Turley / Coventry, England
1 tie 90 Deborah Whelan Aaron Crosbie / London, England</b>
3 165 Zara Doherty Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
4 147 Edwina McNaughton Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
5 78 Donna Griffin Sheila Hayes / Cork, Ireland
6 50 Leanne Rafferty Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
7 87 Clodagh Quinn Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
8 66 Rebecca Purnell Kenny / West Midlands, England
9 112 Tanya Crooks Damien Donnelly / Belfast, Ireland
10 19 Emma-Jane McSwine McConomy / Derry, Ireland
11 6 Katie Gale Maguire-O’Shea / London, England
12 28 Lucy Kirk Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
13 71 Kelly O’Reilly Leonard / Cavan, Ireland
14 14 Aoife Kennedy O’Connor / Sligo, Ireland
15 24 Zoe Hancox Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
16 93 Laura Hawthorne Kidd / Birmingham, England
17 12 Sarah Hopkins Tyrrell-Dirrane / London, England
18 130 Emily Penner Butler-Fearon / Ontario, Canada

Comórtas 28 – Cailíní 13 – 14
Position Entry Name School
1 193 Aisling O’Meara Sheila Hayes / Cork, Ireland
2 173 Jennifer Corless Costello / Luimneach, Ireland
3 71 Caoimhe Ní Bhaoláín Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
4 21 Danielle Guiden Doherty / Coventry, England
5 131 Sarah Woods Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
6 191 Siobhán Casey Stanley Carroll / West Midlands, England
7 103 Charlotte Charlton McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
8 65 Kayleigh Ashmore Kenny / West Midlands, England
9 9 Rachael-Beth Powders Lawlor / Kent, England
10 192 Bianca McLaughlin Domican / Donegal, Ireland
11 170 Sinéad Maguire Anne Whelan / Tipperary, Ireland
12 177 Maeve Quinn Trainor / London, England
13 153 Sinéad McKeever McConomy / Derry, Ireland
14 86 Jennifer Richert Lavin Cassidy / Chicago, USA
15 186 Sarah McMahon Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
16 128 Maggie Darlington Claddagh / California, USA
17 49 Laura Clayton Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
18 50 Natalie Fetherston Petri / New York, USA
19 55 Ciara McStravick Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
20 94 Devon Nishida Claddagh / California, USA
21 38 Meghan Lucey Pender-Keady / Stamford, USA
22 97 Rosemary Cullen Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
23 118 Majella Louise Fitzgerald Anne Whelan / Tipperary, Ireland
24 120 Bridget Hanna Petri / New York, USA
25 145 Patrice Dunne Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
26 19 Aine O’Byrne Sheila Hayes / Cork, Ireland
27 70 Karen O’Hagen Siobhán McDonnell / Sligeach, Ireland
28 146 Edel Hardiman Costello / Luimneach, Ireland
29 36 Kristen Higgins Broesler / New Jersey, USA
30 73 Sarah-Louise Cleere Kenehan / Tipperary, Ireland
31 99 Karly Scott Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
32 22 Eimear McGill McConomy / Derry, Ireland
33 187 Clár Ní Néill McConomy / Derry, Ireland
34 98 Christina Scibelli Petri / New York, USA
35 155 Victoria Greenan Early McLoughlin / New Jersey, USA
36 25 Caitlin Kelly Broesler / New Jersey, USA
37 30 Caitlin Quinn O’Connor / Sligo, Ireland
38 158 Patrice McHugh Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
39 144 Michaela McKeown Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
40 47 Siobhán Ahern Moore / Manchester, England
41 150 Katie Murphy Feely-Bates / Cill Dara, Ireland
42 96 Emma Hickey Siobhán McDonnell / Sligeach, Ireland
42 141 Amy O’Dwyer O’Connor / Sligo, Ireland
44 138 Ciara Walsh O’Connor-Rea / Corcaigh, Ireland
45 8 Zara Monaghan Farrelly / Corcaigh, Ireland
45 114 Eileen Fitzpatrick Broesler / New Jersey, USA
47 152 Dearbhla Flynn Uí Shé / Baile Átha Cliath, Ireland
48 93 Rachael McGinley McConomy / Derry, Ireland

Comórtas 29 – Cailíní 12 – 13
Position Entry Name School
1 123 Aoife Kennedy Jackie O’Leary / Co. na Mi, Ireland
2 39 Alicia Taylor Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
3 52 Simona Mauriello Maguire-O’Shea / London, England
4 184 Jillian Oury Trinity / Chicago/Milwaukee, USA
5 141 Nicola McDermott Feely-Bates / Cill Dara, Ireland
6 125 Nadine Kearns Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
7 4 Maxine Spellman Hession / Gaillimh, Ireland
8 64 Claire Greaney Hession / Gaillimh, Ireland
9 13 Lucy Morgan Deegan / London/Herts, England
10 31 Emma Fallon Uí Shé / Baile Átha Cliath, Ireland
11 100 Jenny Murray King / Merseyside, England
12 142 Amanda McHugh Hunt / New York, USA
13 148 Aoife Copse O’Connor-Rea / Corcaigh, Ireland
14 135 Katie Raby Aaron Crosbie / London, England
15 15 Terri Stutt Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
16 179 Kathleen O’Sullivan Maguire-O’Shea / London, England
17 160 Faye Kennedy McAteer / Manchester, England
18 1 Laureen Kilora Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
19 105 Rachel Griffin Cameron/Curran / Gaillimh, Ireland
20 159 Amanda Connolly McDonagh-Byrne / Gaillimh, Ireland
20 175 Sinéad Madden Ryan / Tipperary, Ireland
22 27 Stephanie Richmond Deegan / London/Herts, England
22 149 Patrice McEntee Caroline Greene / Glasgow
24 171 Danielle Monaghan Siobhán McDonnell / Sligeach, Ireland
25 59 Lia Billitteri Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
26 48 Bronagh McQuillan Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
27 35 Amanda O’Sullivan Lally / Manchester, England
28 185 Sinéad Nolan Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
29 24 Ciara Ryan Scoil Rince Oirialla / Dundalk, Ireland
30 161 Amy Stevens Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
31 86 Rachel Downey Trainor / London, England
31 166 Sinéad Kiely Ryan / Tipperary, Ireland
33 9 Molly Mace Maguire-O’Shea / London, England
33 167 Gemma Murray Kiely-Walsh / Corcaigh, Ireland
35 57 Catherine Slavin Griffin-O’Loughlin / London, England
35 152 Elizabeth Thomson Broesler / New Jersey, USA
37 79 Taylor Bryan Claddagh / London, England
38 11 Eimear Hoey Domican / Donegal, Ireland
39 144 Casey Riordan Peter Smith / New Jersey, USA
40 168 Róisín Lyons Uí Shé / Baile Átha Cliath, Ireland
41 90 Honor Nolan Kiely-Walsh / Corcaigh, Ireland
42 119 Kirstie Moran Aaron Crosbie / London, England
43 50 Sammy Jo Crooks Damien Donnelly / Belfast, Ireland
43 55 Shannon Tully McCaul / Doire, Ireland
45 69 Deborah McGrory Terri Lafferty / Dún na nGall, Ireland
46 45 Jasmine Winter Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
47 82 Rachel Murphy Ann Callaghan / Corcaigh, Ireland
48 92 Vicki McMullan Armstrong / Belfast, Ireland
49 153 Sophie Hallahan Higgins / Waterford, Ireland
50 40 Jade McHugh Terri Lafferty / Dún na nGall, Ireland

Comórtas 30 – Cailíní 11 – 12
Position Entry Name School
1 152 Shannon Daly Feely-Bates / Cill Dara, Ireland
2 1 Sarah Coleman Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
3 43 Róisín Timoney Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
4 15 Chloe Lawlor Ryan / Tipperary, Ireland
5 78 Lauren Early Kennedy / Belfast, Ireland
6 61 Lucy Donelan Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
7 138 Kirsty Ngun Doherty / Coventry, England
8 117 Aileen Burke McDonagh-Byrne / Gaillimh, Ireland
9 72 Kara Titus Mulvihill-Lynch / New York, USA
10 101 Lorna Murphy Cowhie-Ryan / Corcaigh, Ireland
11 69 Sarah O’Brien Cowhie-Ryan / Corcaigh, Ireland
12 13 Sarah Healey Trainor / London, England
13 97 Victoria Thorniley Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
14 163 Zoe Baines Matthews / Coventry, England
15 23 Katy Hands Costello / Luimneach, Ireland
16 111 Sinéad Edwards McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
17 7 Brianne Marron Petri / New York, USA
18 164 Ciara Corbett Domican / Donegal, Ireland
19 141 Irene McElroy McConomy / Derry, Ireland
20 56 Colleen Gallagher Burke / Ohio-PA, USA.
21 22 Katja Auhl O’Connor / Sligo, Ireland
21 71 Ellen Bonner Jackie O’Leary / Co. na Mi, Ireland
23 36 Olivia Whelan Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
23 139 Ciara Callanan-Ryan Ryan / Tipperary, Ireland
25 100 Anna Newman Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
26 35 Fiona Coffey Cowhie-Ryan / Corcaigh, Ireland
27 167 Sarah Matthews Smith-Houlihan / Boston, USA
28 84 Regan Matsukane Seán Gavin / California, USA
29 27 Caitlin Mann Burke / Ohio-PA, USA.
30 118 Leona Kierans Linda Reynolds / Drogheda, Ireland
31 92 Catherine Teague Kidd / Birmingham, England
32 147 Orlagh Naughton Kidd / Birmingham, England
33 133 Aisling Watt Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
34 3 Chelsea Clarke Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
35 86 Joanne Huntley McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
36 59 Jessica Cooke Blair McCarthy / Southampton, England
37 9 Seána Devlin O’Donoghue / Baile Átha Cliath, Ireland
37 95 Leona Mathews Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
39 26 Ellen Martin Butler-Fearon / Ontario, Canada
40 38 Kathleen Duncan Burke / Ohio-PA, USA.
41 32 Cara Keifer Cross Keys / Chicago, USA
42 66 Rachel Watters Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
43 137 Claire Murphy Peake / Fermanagh, Ireland
44 142 Maura Buckley Feely-Bates / Cill Dara, Ireland

Comórtas 31 – Cailiní 10 to 11
Position Entry Name School
1 27 Shauna Tighe Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
2 29 Therese Corless Costello / Luimneach, Ireland
3 67 Christine McMahon Reid / Belfast, USA
4 64 Gillian Monaghan Mulcahy / Corcaigh, Ireland
5 35 Amy Monaghan Siobhán McDonnell / Sligeach, Ireland
6 62 Alanna Killarney McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
7 93 Daniella Patterson McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
8 (tie) 1 Niamh Callan Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
8 (tie) 73 Caoimhe McMullan Mulvenna / Belfast, Ireland
10 66 Marnie Smith Seán Gavin / California, USA
11 2 Hazel McMahon Fitzgerald-McCoy / Luimneach, Ireland
12 132 Jessica Hindley Lally / Manchester, England
13 31 Megan Kerrigan Kenny / West Midlands, England
14 45 Ashley Charpentier Butler-Fearon / Ontario, Canada
15 85 Rachel Curran Terri Lafferty / Dún na nGall, Ireland
16 126 Michaela Ramsey Terri Lafferty / Dún na nGall, Ireland
17 74 Aimee Pulford McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
18 97 Colleen Boyle Dennehy / Chicago, USA
19 121 Rachel Hallahan Higgins / Waterford, Ireland
20 144 Alanna Mervyn Mulvenna / Belfast, Ireland
21 13 Erin-Kate McIlravey Gilfedder / Paisley/Glasgow, Scotland
22 52 Sinéad Lynch Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
23 6 Meghan McGovern Petri / New York, USA
24 110 Jennifer O’Connor Dennehy / Chicago, USA
25 125 Sian Hand Kenny / West Midlands, England
26 75 Jenny Hogan Uí Ruairc / Luimneach / Clár, Ireland
27 7 Caitríona Quinlan Céim Óir / London, England
28 91 Alison O’Regan Cowhie-Ryan / Corcaigh, Ireland
28 99 Eavan Westbrook O’Hare / Mid America
30 108 Ciara Lennon Jackie O’Leary / Co. na Mi, Ireland
31 127 Cassidy Duggan Petri / New York, USA
32 98 Clare Dignan Lavin Cassidy / Chicago, USA
33 128 Gráinne Prendergast Kenehan / Tipperary, Ireland
34 12 Lisa Conboy Siobhán McDonnell / Sligeach, Ireland
35 138 Ciara Boyle Móna Ni Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
36 26 Catherine Taylor McConomy / Derry, Ireland
37 82 Alanna O’Boyle Siobhán McDonnell / Sligeach, Ireland
38 41 Laura Doyle Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
39 60 Riley Seiler Cashel Dennehy / Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
40 107 Tara Ruddy Broesler / New Jersey, USA

Comórtas 32 – GIRLS 9 – 10
1st 6 Heather Carr Sylvan Kelly / Mayo, Ireland
2nd 2 Emma Deery McConomy / Derry, Ireland
3rd 13 Caroline Gray McGahan Lees / Essex/Kent, England
4th 10 Áine Anderson McConomy / Derry, Ireland
5th 45 Nicola Copse O’Connor-Rea / Corcaigh, Ireland
6th 81 Niamh Taylor Armstrong / Belfast, Ireland
7th 75 Rhonda Rawle O’Reilly / Longford, Ireland
8th 27 Katie Wallace Flanagan / Belfast, Ireland

Comórtas 41 Rince Ceilí Meascaithe faoi 13
Entry Position Name School
2 1 Foireann A Redmond / Castlebar, Ireland
4 2 Foireann A Reid / Belfast, Ireland

Comórtas 42 – Craobh Rince Céilí Cailiní faoi 13
Position Entry Name School
1 25 Foireann A Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
2 9 Foireann A Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
3 3 Foireann A Móna Ní Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
4 5 Foireann A Lavin Cassidy / Chicago, USA
5 24 Foireann A Clann na nGael / Newcastle/Manchester, England
6 1 Foireann A Sheehan-Murphy / Cill Airne, Ireland
7 17 Foireann A McDonagh-Byrne / Gaillimh, Ireland
8 27 Foireann C McDonagh-Byrne / Gaillimh, Ireland
9 21 Foireann A Coleman / Muigheo, Ireland
10 29 Foireann A Redmond / Castlebar, Ireland
11 23 Foireann B Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
11 32 Foireann B Leonard / Cavan, Ireland
13 20 Foireann B Redmond / Castlebar, Ireland
14 28 Foireann A Schade / New York, USA
15 2 Foireann B Coleman / Muigheo, Ireland

Comórtas 43 – Craobh Rince Céilí, 13 – 16 (Meascaithe)
Position Entry Name School
1 5 Foireann A Doherty / Coventry, England
2 8 Foireann A Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
3 6 Foireann A McDonagh-Byrne / Gaillimh, Ireland
4 7 Foireann A Móna Ní Rodaigh / Dún Dealgain, Ireland
5 1 Foireann A Kiely-Walsh / Corcaigh, Ireland
6 3 Foireann A Ní Loingsigh / Surrey, England
7 4 Foireann A Coleman / Muigheo, Ireland
8 2 Foireann A Cresham Academy / Castlebar, Mayo, Ireland

Comórtas 44 – Craobh Rince Céilí, 13 – 16 (Meascaithe)
Position Entry Name School
1 9 Foireann A Doherty / Coventry, England
2 7 Foireann A Sean Eireann McMahon / England
3 26 Foireann A Ceim Oir / London, England
4 33 Foireann A Claddagh / California, USA
5 21 Foireann A Redmond / Castlebar, Ireland
6 4 Foireann B Sheehan – Murphy / Cill Airne, Ireland
7 2 Foireann A Schade / New York, USA

Comórtas 45 Craobh Rince Ceílí Meascaithe – o/c 16
Position Entry Name School
1 5 Foireann A Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
2 3 Foireann A Doherty / Coventry, England

Comórtas 46 – Craobh Rince Céilí Cailíní os cionn 16
Position Entry Name School
1 19 Foireann A Seán Éireann McMahon / West Midlands, England
2 5 Foireann A Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín / Droichead Átha, Ireland
3 8 Foireann A McCarthy / Drogheda, Ireland
4 15 Foireann A Doherty / Coventry, England

Comórtas 47 Craobh Cumann Céilí aon Aois
Position Entry Name School
1 3 Foireann A Saul Ceilí Club / Down, Ireland
2 4 Foireann B Tara Céilí Club / Armagh, Ireland

Comórtas 51 – Rince Foirne Cailíní faoi 13
Position Entry Name School
1 2 Foireann A Redmond / Castlebar, Ireland
2 4 Foireann A Reid / Belfast, Ireland
3 3 Foireann A Coleman / Muigheo, Ireland
4 1 Foireann A Leonard / Cavan, Ireland

Comórtas 52 Craobh Rince Foirne 13 – 16
Position Entry Name School
1 1 Foireann A Redmond / Castlebar, Ireland

2002 All-Ireland Irish Dancing Championships – CLRG

All-Ireland Irish Dancing Championships 2002

Gleneagles Hotel Killarney
3 – 9 February 2002

Comórtas 1 Men over 21
1st 3 John Carey Doherty Academy, Coventry
2nd 10 Bill O’Hara Mullane Academy, Illinois
3rd 4 Joe Smith Trinity, Illinois

COMÓRTAS 2 MEN 19 – 21
1st 4 Timothy Kochka Davis Academy, New Jersey
2nd 2 Ryan McCaffrey Irwin, Alberta
3rd 1 Ronan Sherlock Uí She, Baile Atha Cliath

Comórtas 3 MEN 18 – 19 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 1 Anthony Fallon Naomh Padraig, Dublin
2nd 7 Dermott Cullen Griffin-O’Loughlin, Essex
3rd 2 Kyle O’Connor Lavin Cassidy, Illinois
4th 11 Dean McCabe Doherty Academy, Coventry
5th 9 Chris Naish Sean Eireann McMahon, W. Midlands

Comórtas 4 MEN 17 – 18 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 13 Tim Seeman O’Hare, Illinois
2nd 1 Alan Scariff Mairead Ni Fhlaitheartha, Galway
3rd 6 Gary Pender Brady Scanlan, Galway/Clare
4th 8 Brian Lynch Ui Ruairc, Limerick/Clare

Comórtas 5 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP 16 – 17
1st 8 Ciaran Plummer Plummer Studios, Ontario
2nd 5 Gary Collins Brady Scanlon, Galway/Clare
3rd 2 Liam J. Costello Claddagh, Essex
4th 4 Kieran Lockhart Crosbie Academy, London
5th 13 Damian Murphy Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth

Comórtas 6 CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS 15 – 16
1st 2 Edward Searle Doherty Academy, Coventry
2nd 24 Eanna Ryan O’Brien, Galway
3rd 12 James Keegan Lally Manchester
4th 6 Shane Kelly Broesler, New Jersey
5th 13 Mark McMahon Summerville, Clare
6th 10 Richard Blackmore Kenny Academy, Birmingham
7th 4 Lee Brown Scanlon, Leeds
8th 20 Patrick O’Mahony Rinceoiri na Riochta, Kerry

Comórtas 7 BOYS 14 – 15 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 3 Ziggy Gaca Ceim Oir, London
2nd 22 Andrew O’Reilly Sean Eireann McMahon, W. Midlands
3rd 8 Andrew Chaplin Sean Eireann McMahon, W. Midlands
4th 9 Declan McHale Doherty, Coventry
5th 17 John Finnegan Lyons, Cavan
6th 24 Geroid Keane Derrada, Dublin
7th 25 Aidan McGinley McConomy Derry

Comórtas 8 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP 13 – 14
1st 11 Liam Tighe Jackson Kelly, Mayo
2nd 5 Colin Carmody Ui Nuallain, Limerick
3rd 14 Liam Gilligan Ceim Oir, London
4th 13 Aidan Garvey Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
5th 23 James Breen Diggins Murphy
6th 22 Michael Byrne Doherty Academy, Coventry
7th 16 Thomas Hastings Doherty Academy, Coventry

Comórtas 9 Boys 12 – 13
1st 19 Dean Crouch Claddagh Essex
2nd 1 Danny O’Sullivan Cowhie Ryan, Cork
3rd 26 Darren Casey Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
4th 33 Eoin Gillen Inis Ealga, Dublin
5th 24 John Ryan Fitzgerald McCoy, Limerick
6th 6 Morgan Comer Boyle-O’Dowda, Portsmouth
7th 21 Gregory Murphy Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass
8th 17 Darren Sweeney McLaughlin, Scotland

Comórtas 10 – BOYS 10-11
1st 18 Michael McHugh Kennedy, Belfast
2nd 12 Declan Crowley Broesler, New Jersey
3rd 13 Michael Ryan Sheila Hayes, Cork
4th 15 Fergal Keaney O’Brien, Galway
5th 34 <B>Joseph Davis Kenny, Birmingham</b>
6th 7 John Mulligan Naomh Padraig, Dublin
7th 21 David Chaplin Sean Eireann McMahon, West Midlands
8th 11 Evan Sweeney Farragher O’Connor, Leitrim

Comórtas 11- BOYS 11-12
1st 18 Michael Holland Richens Timm, Ohio
2nd 4 Ronan McCutcheon Setanta, Scotland
3rd 24 Jan Gaca Ceim Oir, London
4th 9 Shane Murtagh Lyons, Cavan
5th 30 Tom Brosnan Sean Eireann McMahon, West Midlands
6th 7 Conor O’Boyle McDonnell, Sligo
7th 40 Cian Smith Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.
8th 25 Martin Vaughan O’Brien, Galway
9th 12 Bobby Hodges Sean Eireann McMahon, West Midlands

Comórtas 12 – 9-10 Boys
1st 23 Cathal Keaney O’Brien, Galway
2nd 14 Ciaran Townsend Mackrill-Skehill Academy, Herts
3rd 2 John Fitzgerald Rinceoiri na Riochta, Kerry
4th 8 Thomas Duern Kenny, Birmingham
5th 20 Niall McCarron McCarron, Birmingham
6th 7 Fintan Curran O’Brien, Galway
7th 4 Ryan Broesler Broesler, New Jersey

COMÓRTAS 21 LADIES OVER 21 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 39 Kathy Irvine Butler Academy, Canada
2nd 15 Kristin Butke O’Hare, Illinois
3rd 43 Sinead McLaughlin McLaughlin, Scotland
4th 14 Nina Burke Naomh Padraig, Dublin
5th 27 Theresa Wall Verlin, New Jersey
6th 8 Eithne Walls Mona Ni Rodaigh, Louth
7th 48 Fiona Cunningham Butler Academy, Canada
8th 26 Kelly Essex Claddagh, Essex
9th 1 Roisin Skehill St. Columcille

COMÓRTAS 22 LADIES 19 – 21 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 11 Alice Reddin Crosbie Academy, London
2nd 67 Susan Devine Naomh Padraig, Dublin
3rd 14 Katie Ellen Hughes Trinity Academy, Illinois
4th 8 Jaime Lynn Crowley Davis Academy, New Jersey
5th 36 Fiona Gallagher McCafferty, Gweedore
6th 43 Gabrielle Raynor Crosbie Academy, London
7th 35 Katie Flannery O’ Hare, Illinois
8th 24 Roisin Alana Gilfedder McLaughlin, Scotland
9th 38 Triona Lane Kiely Walsh, Cork
10th 51 Margaret Conneely McBride, Galway
11th 44 Rebecca Lashey-Klauk Rochez Academy, New York

COMÓRTAS 23 LADIES 18 – 19 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 36 Aoife Curley Oirialla, Co. Louth
2nd 12 Nicole Zepcevski Aisling, Australia
17 Nicola Irvine McConomy, Derry
4th 46 Carla O’Brien Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
5th 53 Catherine Hughes McConomy, Derry
6th 3 Dervla McGee Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
7th 16 Michelle Smith Doherty Academy, Conventry
8th 2 Hayley Holohan Griffin O’Loughlin, Essex
9th 34 Sinéad Irvine Butler Fearon Academy, Canada
10th 57 Deirdre Hamilton Gregoire, Ontario

COMÓRTAS 24 LADIES 17 – 18 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 26 Sinead Ellis Sean Eireann Mc Mahon W. Midlands
2nd 35 Lynda Martin O’ Brien Galway
3rd 30 Emma Hennigan Griffin O’Loughlin, Essex
4th 55 Caroline McGarrell Ui She, Dublin
5th 12 Stephanie Power O’ Brien Galway
6th 48 Aoife Clarke Feely Academy, Kildare
7th 32 Aisling McHugh Naomh Padraig, Dublin
62 Jillian Farmer Schade Academy, New York
9th 20 Ann-Marie Keenan Bernadette Short, Montreal
10th 31 Fionnuala McDaid McConomy, Derry
11th 1 Triona Mullane Cowhie-Ryan Cork

COMÓRTAS 25 GIRLS 16 – 17
1st 79 Michelle Lawrence Ui Nuallain, Limerick
2nd 55 Deirdre Kiely Ryan, Tipperary
3rd 107 Joanne Kavanagh McConomy, Derry
4th 9 Nicole Carey Oirialla, Co. Louth
5th 5 Louise Breen Ni Chearra O’Baolain, Co. Louth
6th 63 Rachael Harris McCarron, Birmingham
7th 33 Grace McSharry Doherty Academy, Coventry
8th 103 Meghan Reilly Peter Smith, New Jersey
9th 130 Katrina Hesketh Hannon-Murphy, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne
10th 89 Tara Murphy Lambe Academy, Mayo
11th 53 Roisin Keenan Peake, Fermanagh
12th 11 Laura Kennedy Naomh Padraig, Dublin
13th 18 Lucy McMonagle Kenny Academy, Birmingham
14th 69 Margaret Rose Carland Armstrong, Belfast
15th 128 Nicola Grimes Sean Eireann McMahon, W. Midlands
16th 75 Lynda Kenefick Cowhie-Ryan, Cork

Comórtas 26 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP 15 – 16
1st 135 Sarah Lennon Terri Lafferty, Donegal
2nd 6 Kelly Stephens Doherty Academy, Coventry
3rd 75 Ellie Maguire Maguire O’Shea Academy, Essex
4th 82 Aishling Fox Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
5th 57 Caitriona O’Donnell Jackson-Kelly, Mayo
6th 102 Louise Smith Taylor Academy, Scotland
7th 99 Sarah Clogher O’Brien, Galway
8th 148 Leslie Adelman O’Hare, Illinois
9th 22 Mairead Masuda Jackson-Kelly, Mayo
10th 19 Cecily Charlton McGahan Lees Academy, Essex
11th 35 Natasha Ellis Sean Eireann McMahon, W. Midlands
12th 78 Sarah McGowan Oirialla, Co. Louth
13th 8 Catherine Thorniley Clan na nGael, England
14th 116 Clair Donnachie Taylor Academy, Scotland
119 Erin Haggerty Petri, New York
16th 38 Laura Coleman Jackson-Kelly, Mayo

Comórtas 27 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP 14 – 15
1st 36 Helen Wilkinson Doherty Academy, Coventry
2nd 132 Lauren Harkin Oirialla, Co. Louth
3rd 69 Elan McConomy-Bradley McConomy, Derry
4th 3 Leanne Curran Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
5th 101 Ashley Smith Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.
6th 22 Serena Harrington Clan na nGael, England
7th 88 Fiona Smith Jackson Kelly, Mayo
8th 51 Rachel Mulvihill Maguire O’Shea Academy, Essex
9th 103 Siobhan Hackett Crosbie Academy, London
10th 148 Natalie McSweeney Kiely Walsh Academy, Cork
11th 138 Anne Marie Caden Naomh Padraig, Dublin
12th 57 Nicole Donaghy McLaughlin, Scotland
13th 47 Deborah Kearns Taylor Academy, Scotland
14th 78 Laura Wilson McInerney, Wiltshire
15th 65 Cathy Campbell Kennedy, Belfast
16th 48 Siobhan McSharry Feely Academy, Kildare
17th 147 Claire McHugh Ni Chearra O’Baolain, Co. Louth

Comórtas 28 CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS 13 – 14
1st 133 Tanya Crooks Damien Donnelly, Belfast
2nd 15 Emma Sheehan Sheila Hayes, Cork
3rd 38 Deborah Whelan Crosbie Academy, London
4th 127 Clodagh Quinn Mona Rodaigh, Co. Louth
5th 84 Rebecca Purnell Kenny Academy, London
6th 180 Leanne Rafferty Oirialla, Co. Louth
7th 76 Zara Doherty Oirialla, Co. Louth
8th 172 Lucy Kirk Oirialla, Co. Louth
9th 23 Louise Lindsay Jackson Kelly, Mayo
10th 159 Aoife Kennedy O’Connor School, Sligo
11th 167 Katie Aspell Trinity Academy, Illinois
12th 52 Donna Griffin Sheila Hayes, Cork
13th 178 Edwina McNaughton Oirialla, Co. Louth
14th 174 Ciara Devlin O’Donoghue, Dublin
15th 128 Caitlin West McLoughlin, New Jersey
16th 175 Aoife Healy O’Brien, Galway
17th 47 Anna Maguire King Academy, Merseyside
18th 92 Katie Gale Maguire O’Shea Academy, Essex
19th 20 Ferne Turner McGahan Lees Academy, Essex
20th 97 Rachael Corr Kennedy, Belfast

Comórtas 29 GIRLS 12-13
1st 171 Aisling O’Meara Sheila Hayes, Cork
2nd 139 Sinead Maguire Anne Whelan, Tipperary
3rd 48 Caoimhe Ni Baolain Ni Chearra O’Baolain, Co. Louth
4th 81 Rachael-Beth Powders Olivia Lawlor, London
5th 110 Amy Naughton Hession, Galway
6th 64 Charlotte Charlton McGahan Lees Academy, Essex
7th 128 Sarah Woods Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Lough
8th 119 Sarah Louise Cleere Kenehan, Tipperary
9th 95 Natalie Fetherson Petri, New York
10th 82 Cianna Callanan O’Brien, Galway
11th 14 Siobhan Forrest Meehan, Essex
12th 97 Jennifer Richert Lavin Cassidy, Illinois
13th 85 Maeve Quinn Trainor, London
14th 52 Emily Thorne Butler Academy, Canada
15th 101 Caitlin Kelly Broesler, New Jersey
16th 105 Kayleigh Ashmore Kenny Academy, Birmingham
17th 44 Danielle Guiden Doherty Academy, Coventry
18th 60 Caitlin Driscoll O’Sullivan, New York
19th 63 Katie Murphy Feely Academy, Kildare
20th 49 Sinead King Claddagh, Essex

Comórtas 30 – GIRLS 11 – 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 69 Aoife Copse O’Connor Rea, Cork
2nd 19 Aoife Kennedy O’Leary, Meath
3rd 26 Suzanne Coyle McLaughlin, Scotland
4th 86 Claire Greaney Hession, Galway
5th 37 Alicia Taylor Kennedy, Belfast
6th 98 Simona Mauriello Maguire O’Shea Academy, Essex
7th 74 Christina Barr Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
8th 128 Danielle Monaghan McDonnell, Sligo
9th 65 Maxine Spellman Hession, Galway
10th 57 Tara Breen Ui Ruairc, Limerick’Clare
11th 121 Ashling Condon Anne Whelan, Tipperary
12th 151 Nicola McDermott Feely Academy, Kildare
13th 108 Casey Shammo O’Hare, Illinois
14th 66 Hannah Brady Maguire O’Shea Academy, Essex
15th 35 Amanda McHugh Hunt, New York
16th 130 Emma Warren Naomh Padraig, Dublin
17th 42 Katie Raby Crosbie Academy, London
18th 91 Faye Kennedy McAtteer, Manchester

Comórtas 31, GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP 10 – 11
1st 76 Shannon Daly Feely Academy, Kildare
2nd 30 Roisin Timoney Jackson Kelly, Mayo
3rd 85 Lauren Early Kennedy, Belfast
4th 89 Sarah Coleman Jackson Kelly, Mayo
5th 134 Olivia Cantillon Diggins-Murphy, London
6th 44 Lucy Donelan Clan na nGael, England
7th 11 Chloe Lawlor Ryan, Tipperary
8th 116 Rebecca Ryan Ward-Mallison, Manchester
9th 108 Jodie Osborne McLaughlin, Scotland
10th 70 Sinead Edwards McGahan Lees Academy, Essex
11th 38 Olivia Whelan Ni Chearra O’Baolain
12th 72 Brianne Marron Petri, New York
13th 1 Sarah O’Brien Cowhie Ryan, Cork
14th 8 Ellen Martin Butler Academy, Canada
15th 34 Lorna Murphy Cowhie Ryan, Cork
16th 109 Bronagh McCartney McConomy, Derry
17th 24 Sarah Healy Trainor, London

Comórtas 32 – GIRLS 9 – 10
1st 21 Shauna Tighe Jackson Kelly, Mayo
2nd 36 Gillian Monaghan Farrelly, Cork
3rd 16 Caoimhe McMullen Mulvenna, Belfast
4th 54 Eavan Westbrook O’Hare, Illinois
5th 89 Amy Monaghan McDonnell, Sligo
6th 99 Hazel McMahon Fitzgerald McCoy, Limerick
7th 53 Rachael O’Meara Terri Lafferty, Donegal
8th 15 Erin-Kate McIlravey Gilfedder-Greene, Scotland
9th 111 Rachel Hallahan Higgins, Waterford
10th 61 Megan Kerrigan Kenny Academy, Birmingham
11th 29 Alanna Killarney McGahan Lees Academy, Essex
12th 75 Grainne Prendergast Kenehan, Tipperary
13th 24 Ashley Charpentier Butler Academy, Canada
14th 5 Tara Ruddy Broesler, New Jersey
15th 10 Cassidy Duggan Petri, New York
16th 3 Michaela Ramsey Terri Lafferty, Donegal

Comórtas 41 MIXED CEILI UNDER 13
1st 2 Foireann A Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.
2nd 4 Foireann A Uí She, Baile Atha Cliath
3rd 6 Foireann A Uí Nualláin, Luimneach
4th 8 Foireann A Cresham, Mayo

Comórtas 42 Girls CEILI UNDER 13
1st 2 Foireann A Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.
2nd 20 Foireann A Redmond Academy, Mayo
3rd 5 Foireann A Ní Chearra O Baolain, Droichead Atha
4th 12 Foireann B Kiely Walsh Academy, Cork
5th 15 Foireann A Jackson Kelly, Mayo
6th Foireann A Sheehan Murphy, Kerry

Comórtas 43 Mixed CEILI UNDER 16
1st 6 Foireann A Doherty Academy, Coventry
2nd 4 Foireann A Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.
3rd 2 Foireann A Uí Shé, Baile Atha Cliath

Comórtas 44 Girls CEILI UNDER 16
1st 14 Foireann A Kiely Walsh Academy, Cork
2nd 15 Foireann A Doherty Academy, Coventry
3rd tie 2 Foireann A Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.
3rd tie 8 Foireann A Ní Chearra-O Baoláin, Co. Lú
5th 9 Foireann B Sheehan-Murphy, Kerry

Comórtas 45 Mixed CEILI Over 16
1st 4 Foireann A Doherty Academy, Coventry

Comórtas 46 Girls CEILI Over 16
1st 17 Foireann B Uí Shé, Baile Atha Cliath
2nd 19 Foireann A Doherty Academy, Coventry
3rd 16 Foireann B Naomh Padraig, Baile Atha Cliath
4th 12 Foireann A Kiely Walsh, Cork
5th 9 Foireann A Uí She, Baile Atha Cliath
6th 3 Foireann C Uí She, Baile Atha Cliath

Comórtas 51 FIGURE FAOI 13
1st 1 Foireann A Redmond Academy, Mayo
2nd 4 Foireann A Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.

Comórtas 52 FIGURE FAOI 16
1st 6 Foireann A Doherty Academy, Coventry
2nd 2 Foireann A Smith Houlihan Academy, Mass.
3rd 1 Foireann A Redmond Academy. Mayo

Comórtas 53 FIGURE os cionn 16
1st 3 Foireann A Coleman, Mayo

Comórtas 60 CEILI Clubs Over 16
1st 2 Foireann A McQuaid, Monaghan

Comórtas 61 CEILI Clubs 4 – hand Over 16
1st 2 Foireann A McQuaid Monaghan
2nd 4 Foireann A Tara Ceilí Club, Armagh
3rd 5 Foireann B McQuaid, Monaghan

 

2003 Worlds Results – CLRG

Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne 2003

Comórtas 1 Fir os cionn 21 Competition 1 – Senior Men Over 21
Entry Name School Position
3 Steven Brunning Glendarragh Dance Academy, England 1
12 Ronan Sherlock Scoil Rince Uí Shé, Ireland 2
14 Phelim Lennon Griffin-O’Loughlin School, England 3
20 Marcus Maloney Scoil Rince Uí Shé, Ireland 4
4 Andrew Roberts Miller School, Australia 5
15 Joe Smith Trinity Academy, USA 6
1 Davydd McDonald Crocker School, Australia 7

Comórtas 2 Fir 19 – 21 Competition 2 – Men 19-21
Entry Name School Position
19 Anthony Fallon Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 1
24 Craig Ashurst Doherty Academy, England 2
16 Kyle O’Connor Lavin-Cassidy School, USA 3
4 Dean McCabe Doherty Academy, England 4
9 Chris Naish Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 5
14 Dermot Cullen Griffin-O’Loughlin School, England 6
27 David Bellwood Maguire O’Shea School, England 7
3 Ryan Driscoll Richens-Timm Academy, USA. 8

Comórtas 3, Fir 18 – 19 Competition 3 – Men 18-19
Entry Name School Position
17 Allan Scarriff Scoil Rince Ní Fhlaitheartha, Ireland 1
22 Ultan McCrosson Anthony Costello School, Ireland 2
18 Liam Ayres Christine Ayres School, Australia 3
13 Kieran McCarron Doherty Academy, England 4
11 Shawn Mulgrew Scoil Ard na Gréine, Canada 5
23 Kevin Horton O’Hare School, USA 6
10 Seán Collins Kennelly School, USA 7

Comórtas 4 Fir 17 – 18 Competition 4 – Men 17-18
Entry Name School Position
9 Ciaran Plummer Plummer Studios, Canada 1
13 Gary Collins Brady-Scanlan School, Ireland 2
12 Brian Mullane Mullane Academy, USA 3
14 Kieran Hardiman Anthony Costello School, Ireland 4
18 Patrick Barnett Seán Gavin Dance Company, USA 5
20 Liam Joseph Costello Claddagh School, England 6
23 Maurice Flynn Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 7
24 Damian Murphy Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 8

Comórtas 5, Fir 16 – 17 Competition 5 – Men 16-17
Entry Name School Position
7 Shane Kelly Broesler School, USA 1
13 Edward Searle Doherty Academy, England 2
38 Éanna Ryan O’Brien School, Ireland 3
6 James Keegan Lally School, England 4
35 Kevin McCrory Morgan School, England 5
11 Daniel Triggle Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 6
16 Brendan Trewella Burke School, USA 7
37 Patrick O’Mahoney Rinceoirí Na Riochta, Ireland 8
5 David Kroll Claddagh School, USA 9
43 Ari Natan St Brendans, USA 10

Comórtas 6 Buachaillí 15 – 16 Competition 6 – Boys 15-16
Entry Name School Position
37 Declan McHale Doherty Academy, England 1
12 Andrew O’Reilly Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 2
15 Ziggy Gaca Scoil Rince Céim Óir, England 3
19 Aidan McGinley McConomy School, Ireland 4
36 Andrew Chaplin Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 5
41 Stephen Carolan Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 6
24 Stephen Brennan McGahan-Lees Academy, England 7
28 John Finnegan Lyons School, Ireland 8
16 Billy Donahue Trinity Academy, USA 9
40 David Curley McDonagh-Byrne School, Ireland 10

Comórtas 7 Buachaillí 14 – 15 Competition 7 – Boys 14-15
Entry Name School Position
42 Aidan Garvey Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 1
32 Liam Tighe Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 2
31 Garrett Coleman Burke School, USA 3
6 Marty Joe McWilliams Gavin Doherty School, Ireland 4
24 Liam Gilligan Scoil Rince Céim Óir, England 5
45 Dean Stephens Doherty Academy, England 6
38 James Breen Murchu-Duiginn School, England 7
3 Michael Byrne Doherty Academy, England 8
27 Ciaran Dillon McConomy School, Ireland 9
14 Colin Carmody Scoil Rince Uí Nualláin, Ireland 10
37 Brian Donnelly Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 11

Comórtas 8, Buachaillí 13 – 14 Competition 8 – Boys 13-14
Entry Name School Position
21 Andrew Trill Anthony Costello School, Ireland 1
24 Danny O’Sullivan Cowhie-Ryan School, Ireland 2
35 Gerard Carson Reid School, Ireland 3
4 Brian Keaney O’Connor School, Ireland 4
42 Conor O’Sullivan Scanlon School, England 5
39 Tomas Sullivan Kenny Academy, England 6
22 Darren Casey Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 7
46 Greg Murphy Smith-Houlihan Academy, USA 8
33 Scott Cordon Joyce-O’Donnell, Leeds, England 9
23 John Ryan Fitzgerald-McCoy School, Ireland 10
34 Bobbie O’Connor Mulcahy School, Ireland 11

Comórtas 9 Buachaillí 12 – 13 Competition 9 – Boys 12-13
Entry Name School Position
5 Rónán McCutcheon McCutcheon School, Scotland 1
44 Tom Brosnan Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 2
30 Shane Murtagh Lyons School, Ireland 3
53 Jan Gaca Scoil Rince Céim Óir, England 4
17 James Greenan Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 5
18 Kieran Coleman Burke School, USA 6
51 Cian Smith Smith-Houlihan Academy, USA 7
45 Michael Holland Richens-Timm Academy, USA. 8
31 James Keating Kenny Academy, England 9
9 Conor O’ Boyle Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 10
49 Brett Richter Seán Gavin Dance Company, USA 11

Comórtas 10 Buachaillí 11 – 12 Competition 10 – Boys 11-12
Entry Name School Position
36 Fergal Keaney O’Brien School, Ireland 1
45 Michael McHugh Kennedy School, Ireland 2
43 John Lawrence Morgan Morgan School, England 3
28 Declan Crowley Broesler School, USA 4
11 Michael Ryan Sheila Hayes School, Ireland 5
14 John Mulligan Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 6
17 <B>Joseph Davis Kenny Academy, England 7</b>
40 Paul Cusick Smith-Houlihan Academy, USA 8
8 David Chaplin Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 9
52 Tyler Schwartz Anam Mor Chicago, USA 10
24 Eamonn Sweeney Morgan School, England 11

Comórtas 11 Buachaillí 10 – 11 Competition 11 – Boys 10-11
Entry Name School Position
11 Thomas Duern Kenny Academy, England 1
2 Cathal Keaney O’Brien School, Ireland 2
41 John Fitzgerald Rinceoirí Na Riochta, Ireland 3
45 Dominic Deasy Doherty Academy, England 4
3 Ryan Bleach Deegan Academy, England 5
20 Ciaran Townsend Skehill Academy, England 6
19 Niall McCarron McCarron School, England 7
7 Matthew Smith Tyrrell-Dirrane School, England 8
43 Brendan Mullane Mullane Academy, USA 9
30 Zachary Klingenberg Richens-Timm Academy, USA. 10

Comórtas 21 Mná os cionn 21, Competition 21 – Senior Ladies Over 21
Entry Name School Position
69 Kathy Irvine Butler-Fearon School, Canada 1
18 Victoria Cawte Cadwell Cawte School, Ireland 2
5 Nina Burke Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 3
73 Sinéad McLaughlin McLaughlin School, Scotland 4
46 Heather Timm Richens-Timm Academy, USA. 5
96 Fiona Cunningham Butler-Fearon School, Canada 6
38 Caroline Boyce Deegan Academy, England 7
60 Eithne Walls Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 8
1 Suzanne Dunleavy Cunniffe Academy, USA 9
34 Sinéad Brooks Brooks Academy, England 10
9 Charlene Foley Griffin-O’Loughlin School, England 11
36 Danielle Crossthwaite Clann na nGael, England 12
55 Pamela Maher Scoil Rince Uí Ruairc, Ireland 13
59 Roisin Skehill Skehill Academy, England 14
23 Marie Fisk Deegan Academy, England 15

Comórtas 22 Mná 19 – 21, Competition 22 – Ladies 19-21
Entry Name School Position
91 Aoife Curley Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 1
30 Nicola Irvine McConomy School, Ireland 2
22 Angela Crowley Scanlon School, England 3
33 Ann-Marie Melia McDonagh-Byrne School, Ireland 4
100 Susan Devine Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 5
114 Carla O’Brien Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 6
97 Gabrielle Raynor Aaron Crosbie Academy, England 7
51 Donna Marie Boyle Boyle School, Scotland 8
117 Aisling Watt Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 9
13 Michelle Smith Doherty Academy, England 10
107 Michelle Lamb Morgan School, England 11
70 Hayley Holohan Griffin-O’Loughlin School, England 12
52 Torrey Duns Burke School, USA 13
7 Heather Noone Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 14
48 Katie Ellen Hughes Trinity Academy, USA 15
37 Elaine Burns Scoil Rince Uí Ruairc, Ireland 16
83 Katrina Trainor-O’Leary Trainor School, England 17

Comórtas 23, Mná 18 – 19 Competition 23 – Ladies 18-19
Entry Name School Position
31 Linda Martyn O’Brien School, Ireland 1
48 Fionnuala McDaid McConomy School, Ireland 2
30 Emma Hennigan Griffin-O’Loughlin School, England 3
68 Ashling McHugh Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 4
58 Sinéad Ellis Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 5
55 Aislinn Ryan Kildunne School, New Zealand 6
6 Caroline McGarrell Scoil Rince Uí Shé, Ireland 7
7 Carla Irvine McConomy School, Ireland 8
11 Jemma Kelly Aaron Crosbie Academy, England 9
26 Meghan Harper Broesler School, USA 10
67 Stephanie Power Scoil Rince Uí Nualláin, Ireland 11
62 Colette O’Neill McLaughlin School, Scotland 12

Comórtas 24 Mná 17 – 18, Competition 24 – Ladies 17-18
Entry Name School Position
2 Michelle Lawrence Scoil Rince Uí Nualláin, Ireland 1
68 Joanne Kavanagh McConomy School, Ireland 2
37 Nicola Robinson Morgan School, England 3
39 Rachael Harris McCarron School, England 4
99 Lizzie Ellis Aaron Crosbie Academy, England 5
20 Róisín Keenan Peake School, Ireland 6
76 Nicole Carey Gavin Doherty School, Ireland 7
3 Emma Foolkes Sheila Hayes School, Ireland 8
66 Meghan Reilly Peter Smith School, USA 9
51 Eileen Hanon Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 10
4 Margaret Rose Carland Armstrong School, Ireland 11
78 Laura Kennedy Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 12
82 Justine Muldoon McConomy School, Ireland 13
98 Erin O’Connor Christine Ayres School, Australia 14
74 Lauren Rogers Ward-Mallinson School, England 15
8 Rachel Watson Tracey Scanlon School, England 16

Comórtas 25 Mná, 16 – 17 Competition 25 – Ladies 16-17
Entry Name School Position
15 Kelly Stephens Doherty Academy, England 1
19 Aishling Fox Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 2
33 Ellie Maguire Maguire-O’Shea Academy, England 3
44 Sarah Lennon Terri Lafferty School, Ireland 4
23 Katrina O’Donnell Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 5
72 Sarah Clogher O’Brien School, Ireland 6
9 Natasha Ellis Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 7
56 Jordan Osborne McLaughlin School, Scotland 8
14 Emma King Turley School, England 9
10 Mairéad Masuda Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 10
59 Sarah Rose Murphy Cowhie-Ryan School, Ireland 11
69 Ailís Boyle-O’Dowda Boyle-O’Dowda Academy, England 12
57 Sarah McGowan Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 13
53 Lara Upton Joyce School, Western Australia 14
84 Jacintha Sharpe Feely-Bates Academy, Ireland 15
102 Cecily Charlton McGahan-Lees Academy, England 16
34 Leslie Adelman O’Hare School, USA 17

Comórtas 26 Cailíní 15 – 16 Competition 26 – Girls 15-16
Entry Name School Position
97 Elan McConomy-Bradley McConomy School, Ireland 1
116 Ashley Smith Smith-Houlihan Academy, USA 2
25 Leanne Curran Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 3
68 Claire Stanley Regan Stanley-Carroll School, England 4
26 Helen Wilkinson Doherty Academy, England 5
130 Lauren Harkin Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 6
108 Fiona Smith Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 7
14 Leona Madden Anthony Costello School, Ireland 8
60 Laura Wilson McInerney School, England 9
10 Ann-Marie Caden Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 10
13 Siobhan Hackett Aaron Crosbie Academy, England 11
109 Serena Harrington Clann na nGael, England 12
18 Roxzannah Burnett McLaughlin School, Scotland 13
133 Nicole Donaghy McLaughlin School, Scotland 14
102 Nadia Issad Gavin Doherty School, Ireland 15
129 Christina Bishop Doherty Academy, England 16
110 Siobhán McSharry Feely-Bates Academy, Ireland 17
65 Caoimhe Doherty Gavin Doherty School, Ireland 18
106 Kirsty Louise Kemmett Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 19

Comórtas 27, Cailíní, 14 – 15 Competition 27 – Girls 14-15
Entry Name School Position
59 Ciara Sexton Turley School, England 1
29 Deborah Whelan Aaron Crosbie Academy, England 2
89 Rebecca Purnell Kenny Academy, England 3
20 Clodagh Quinn Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 4
82 Zara Doherty Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 5
2 Leanne Rafferty Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 6
62 Donna Griffin Sheila Hayes School, Ireland 7
102 Edwina McNaughton Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 8
60 Tanya Crooks Damien Donnelly School, Ireland 9
42 Zoe Hancox Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 10
39 Lucy Kirk Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 11
103 Katie Gale Maguire-O’Shea Academy, England 12
72 Kaitlin West McLoughlin School, USA 13
19 Aoife Kennedy O’Connor School, Ireland 14
136 Meadhbh Murphy O’Connor School, Ireland 15
61 Ciara Brady Lyons School, Ireland 16
37 Rachel Scava O’Hare School, USA 17
110 Sarah Murray King Academy, England 18
114 Caitlin Murphy Burke School, USA 19

Comórtas 28, Cailíní 13 – 14, Competition 28 – Girls 13-14
Entry Name School Position
80 Siobhan Casey Stanley-Carroll School, England 1
95 Aisling O’Meara Sheila Hayes School, Ireland 2
127 Caoimhe Ní Bhaoláín S.R. Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín, Ireland 3
144 Jennifer Corless Anthony Costello School, Ireland 4
89 Danielle Guiden Doherty Academy, England 5
139 Rachael Beth Powders Olivia Lawlor School, England 6
50 Sarah Woods Scoil Rince Móna Ní Rodaigh, Ireland 7
47 Sinéad Maguire Anne Whelan School, Ireland 8
124 Caitlin Kelly Broesler School, USA 9
85 Bianca McLaughlin Domican Academy, Ireland 10
40 Jocelyn Osborne McLaughlin School, Scotland 11
70 Katie Sharnick Gray School, USA 12
82 Karly Scott Clann na nGael, England 13
135 Charlotte Charlton McGahan-Lees Academy, England 14
44 Maeve Quinn Trainor School, England 15
91 Laura Clayton Scoil Rince Oirialla, Ireland 16
118 Emma Hickey Siobhan McDonnell School, Ireland 17
100 Eileen Fitzpatrick Broesler School, USA 18
142 Kayleigh Ashmore Kenny Academy, England 18
65 Siobhan Forrest Meehan School, England 20

Comórtas 29 Cailíní, 12 – 13 Competition 29 – Girls 12-13
Entry Name School Position
109 Aoife Kennedy Jackie O’Leary School, Ireland 1
116 Suzanne Coyle McLaughlin School, Scotland 2
144 Alicia Taylor Kennedy School, Ireland 3
30 Claire Greaney Hession School, Ireland 4
56 Simona Mauriello Maguire-O’Shea Academy, England 5
112 Jillian Oury Trinity Academy, USA 6
126 Emma Warren Rinceoirí Naomh Pádraig, Ireland 7
37 Lucy Morgan Deegan Academy, England 8
93 Sinead Kiely Ryan School, Ireland 9
118 Nadine Kearns Kennedy School, Ireland 10
76 Rachel Griffin Cameron-Curran School, Ireland 11
132 Patrice McEntee Caroline Greene School, Scotland 12
44 Nicola McDermott Feely-Bates Academy, Ireland 13
107 Hannah Brady Maguire-O’Shea Academy, England 14
99 Becky Barragan McGahan-Lees Academy, England 15
73 Lia Billitteri Seán Éireann McMahon School, England 16
48 Amanda Connolly McDonagh-Byrne School, Ireland 17
143 Jenny Murray King Academy, England 18
23 Danielle Monaghan Siobhan McDonnell School, Ireland 19
63 Róisín Lyons Scoil Rince Uí Shé, Ireland 20

Comórtas 30 Cailíní 11 – 12, Competition 30 – Girls 11-12
Entry Name School Position
65 Shannon Daly Feely-Bates Academy, Ireland 1
42 Roisin Timoney Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 2
16 Sarah Coleman Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 3
91 Lauren Early Kennedy School, Ireland 4
56 Chloe Lawlor Ryan School, Ireland 5
111 Katja Auhl O’Connor School, Ireland 6
66 Lorna Murphy Cowhie-Ryan School, Ireland 7
14 Nikita Cassidy O’Brien School, Ireland 8
105 Olivia Cantillon Murchu-Duiginn School, England 9
22 Lucy Donelan Clann na nGael, England 10
93 Jodie Osborne McLaughlin School, Scotland 11
80 Ciara Corbett Domican Academy, Ireland 12
98 Lily Ash Byrne-Godfrey Academy, England 13
87 Nadine Martin McAleer School, England 14
109 Katie Hands Anthony Costello School, Ireland 15
58 Stephanie Burnett McLaughlin School, Scotland 16
45 Kara Titus Mulvihill-Lynch School, USA 17
8 Rebecca Bell Mattierin School, Canada 18

Comortas 31 – Cailíní 10 – 11 Competition 31 – Girls 10-11
Entry Name School Position
110 Therese Corless Anthony Costello School, Ireland 1
61 Amy Monaghan Siobhan McDonnell School, Ireland 2
49 Shauna Tighe Sylvan Kelly School, Ireland 3
104 Niamh Callan S.R. Ní Chearra Ó Baoláín, Ireland 4
24 Jessica Hindley Lally School, England 5
108 Caoimhe McMullan Mulvenna Academy, Ireland 6
42 Rachel Hallahan Higgins Academy, Ireland 7
66 Megan Kerrigan Kenny Academy, England 8
16 Gillian Monaghan Mulcahy School, Ireland 9
10 Aimee Pulford McGahan-Lees Academy, England 10
75 Marnie Smith Seán Gavin Dance Company, USA 11
41 Elizabeth Quinn O’Connor School, Ireland 12
23 Alanna Killarney McGahan-Lees Academy, England 13
8 Aine Murphy Doherty Academy, England 14
89 Christine McMahon Reid School, Ireland 15
64 Alanna Mervyn Mulvenna Academy, Ireland 16
87 Veronica Lilja O’Hare School, USA 17

2002 Worlds Results – CLRG

Cómortas 21 Cailíní os cionn 21
Competition 21, Girls over 21
1 Kathy Irvine Butler-Fearon, Canada
2 Sinéad McLaughlin McLaughlin, Glasgow
3 Kristin Butke O’Hare, Mid America
4 Nina Burke Naomh Padraig, Baile Átha Cliath
5 Theresa Wall Verlin, New York, USA
6 Eithne Walls Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Louth
7 Charlene Foley Griffin-O’Loughlin, Essex
8 Kelly Essex Claddagh, Essex
9 Paula Bell Maura Davidson, Béal Feirste
10 Patricia Rooney Curran, Co. Down
11 Roisin Skehill Mackrill-Skehill Academy, Herts
12 Brid Kearney Brennan Miskelly McCormick
13 Jenny O’Hara Naomh Padraig, Baile Átha Cliath
14 Shannon Malee Trinity Academy, Chicago, U.S.A.
15 Imelda Kenny Móna Ní Ródaigh, Co. Lubhaidh
16 Heather Donovan-Timm Richens-Timm Academy

Cómortas 22 Cailíní 19 – 21
Competition 22, Girls 19 – 21
1 Angela Crowley Scanlon, Birmingham
2 Leona McCarron McCarron, Birmingham
3 Susan Devine Naomh Padraig, Baile Átha Cliath
4 Nicole Rankin Richens-Timm Academy
5 Jaime Lynn Crowley Davis Academy, New Jersey
6 Fiona Gallagher McCafferty, Gweedore
7 Katie Flannery O’Hare, Mid America
8 Gabrielle Raynor Aaron Crosbie, London
9 Róisín-Alana Gilfedder Gilfedder, Scotland
10 Katie Ellen Hughes Trinity Academy, Chicago, U.S.A.
11 Siobhan Mackin De Nogla, New Jersey
12 Laura O’Malley Turley Academy, Coventry/London
13 Niamh Eustace Móna Ní Ródaigh, Co. Lubhaidh
14 Lucinda Fahy Morgan, Manchester
15 Stephanie McCullough Maguire-O’Shea Academy, London
16 Gillian Walsh Morgan, Manchester
17 Elizabeth Webster Frances Cassidy, West Yorks

Cómortas 23 Cailíní 18 – 19
Competition 23, Girls 18 – 19
1 Aoife Curley Oirialla, Co Louth
2 Nicola Irvine McConomy, Derry
3 Nicole Zepcevski Aisling, Australia
4 Dervla McGee Mona Ni Rodaigh, Louth
5 Cara Flowerdew Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands
6 Carla O’Brien Mona Ni Rodaigh, Louth
7 Donna Marie Boyle Boyle, Glasgow
8 Christine Connolly Reid, Belfast
9 Ann Maria Melia McDonagh-Byrne, Galway
10 Lisa Jane Caden Naomh Padraig, Dublin
11 Catherine Hughes McConomy, Derry
12 Eulalia Stewart Stewart, Glasgow
13 Sinead Irvine Butler-Fearon, Canada
14 Katie Heffernan Griffin-O’Loughlin, Essex
15 Niamh McDarby Ui She, Dublin

Cómortas 24 Cailíní 17 – 18
Competition 24, Girls 17 – 18
1 Sinead Ellis Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands
2 Fionnuala McDaid McConomy, Derry
3 Linda Martyn O’Brien, Galway
4 Aisling McHugh Naomh Padraig, Dublin
5 Emma Hennigan Griffin-O’Loughlin, Essex
6 Jillian Farmer Schade Academy, New York
7 Lisa Young Armstrong, Belfast
8 Caroline McGarrell Ui She, Dublin
9 Stephanie Power O’Brien, Galway
10 Aileen Evans Donaghy Evans, Derry
11 Christina McGrath Armstrong, Belfast
12 Ciara O’Shaughnessy Kidd, Birmingham
13 Sasha Morrissey Costello, Limerick
14 Charaina Kelly John Roddy, Donegal/London
15 Lisa Murphy McCarthy, Drogheda
16 Aislinn Brooks John Brooks, Herts
17 Megan Harper Broesler, New Jersey
18 – tie Helen Batley Glendarragh, Nottingham
18 – tie Roisin Vernon McConomy, Derry

Cómortas 25 Cailíní 16 – 17
Competition 25, Girls 16 – 17
1 Joanne Kavanagh McConomy, Derry
2 Michelle Lawrence Ui Nuallain, Limerick
3 Margaret Rose Carland Armstrong, Belfast
4 Nicola Robinson Morgan, Manchester
5 Deirdre Kiely Ryan, Tipperary
6 Natalie Prudhoe Clann na nGael, England
7 Nicole Carey Oirialla, Co Louth
8 Louise Breen Ni Chearra O’Baolain, Louth
9 Roisin Keenan Peake, Fermanagh
10 Rachael Harris McCarron, Birmingham
11 Kelly Bowles Aaron Crosbie, London
12 Katrina Sweeney Morgan, Manchester
13 Sharon Meenan McConomy, Derry
14 Claire Irvine Lawlor-Murphy Academy, London
15 Katrina Hesketh Hannon-Murphy, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
16 Laura Kennedy Naomh Padraig
17 Meghan Reilly Peter Smith, New Jersey
18 Emma Foolkes Sheila Hayes, Cork
19 Grace McSharry Doherty Academy, Conventry
20 Fiona Barry Murphy-Diggins, London

Cómortas 26 Cailíní 15 – 16
Competition 26, Girls 15 – 16
1 Kelly Stephens Doherty Academy, Coventry
2 Sarah Lennon Terri Lafferty, Donegal
3 Aishling Fox Mona Ni Rodaigh, Louth
4 Ellie Maguire Maguire O’Shea, London
5 Catriona O’Donnell Jackson-Kelly, Mayo
6 Mairead Masuda Jackson-Kelly, Mayo
7 Ailís Boyle-O’Dowda Boyle-O’Dowda, South Hampshire
8 Sarah Clogher O’Brien, Galway
9 Louise Smith Taylor Academy, Scotland
10 Natasha Ellis Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands
11 Emma King Turley, Coventry
12 Sarah Rose Murphy Cowhie-Ryan, Cork
13 Emma Jayne Ryan McConomy, Derry
14 Gemma Cannon Caroline Greene, Glasgow
15 Alannah McKeown Mulvenna Academy, Belfast
16 Clare Nix Dennehy, Chicago
17 Leslie Adelman O’Hare, Mid America
18 Lexa Hickey Broesler, New Jersey
19 Cecily Charlton McGahan Lees Academy, Essex
20 Stephanie Kennedy Reid, Belfast
21 Kaitlin Donahugh O’Hare, Mid America

Cómortas 27 Cailíní 14 – 15
Competition 27, Girls 14 – 15
1 Leanne Curran Mona Ni Rodaigh, Louth
2 Elan McConomy-Bradley McConomy, Derry
3 Lauren Harkin Oirialla, Louth
4 Helen Wilkinson Doherty Academy, Coventry
5 Ashley Smith Smith-Houlihan Academy
6 Serena Harrington Clann na nGael, England
7 Ann Marie Caden Naomh Padraig, Dublin
8 Roxzannah Burnett McLaughlin, Glasgow
9 Nadia Issad Doherty, Belfast
10 Paula McLennon Taylor Academy, Scotland
11 Frances Richmond Deegan Academy, Herts
12 Rachel Mulvihill Maguire-O’Shea, London
13 Leona Madden Costello, Limerick
14 Fiona Smith Jackson Kelly, Mayo
15 Rachel Dawe Clann na nGael, England
16 Claire Stanley-Regan Stanley Carroll, England
17 Siobhan Hackett Aaron Crosbie, London
18 Nicole Donaghy McLaughlin, Glasgow
19 Laura Wilson McInerney, Wiltshire
20 Jaqueline Markey Davis Academy, New Jersey
21 Sarah Redmond Aaron Crosbie, London
22 Orla Finglas Jackie O’Leary, Meath

Cómortas 28 Cailíní 13 – 14
Competition 28, Girls 13 – 14
1 Deborah Whelan Aaron Crosbie, London
2 Emma Sheehan Sheila Hayes, Cork
3 Clodagh Quinn Móna Ní Rodaigh, Co. Lú
4 Tanya Crooks Damien Donnelly, Belfast
5 Leanne Rafferty Oirialla, Co. Lú
6 Edwina McNaughton Oirialla, Co. Lú
7 Rebecca Purnell Kenny Academy, Birmingham
8 Ciara Sexton Turley Academy, Coventry-London
9 Zara Doherty Oirialla, Dundalk
10 Laura Hawthorne Kidd Birmingham

Cómortas 29 Cailíní 12 – 13
Competition 29, Girls 12 – 13
1 Aisling O’Meara Sheila Hayes, Cork
2 Siobhán Casey Stanley Carroll, Midlands
3 Sinéad Maguire Ann Whelan, Tipperary
4 Sarah Woods Mona Ní Rodaigh, Co. Lú
5 Caoimhe Ní Baoláin Ní Chearra O’Baoláín, Co. Lú
6 Maeve Quinn Trainor, London
7 Kayleigh Ashmore Kenny Academy, Birmingham
8 Danielle Guiden Doherty Academy, Coventry
9 Rachel Beth Powers Lawlor Murphy Academy, Coventry
10 Charlotte Charlton McGahan Lees Academy, Essex

Cómortas 30 Cailíní 11 – 12
Competition 30, Girls 11 – 12
1 Suzanne Coyle McLaughlin, Glasgow
2 Aoife Kennedy Jackie O’Leary, Meath
3 Jillian Oury Trinity Academy, Chicago
4 Aoife Copse O’Connor Rea, Cork
5 Christina Barr Mona Ni Rodaigh, Louth
6 Simona Mauriello Maguire O’Shea, London
7 Claire Greaney Hession, Galway
8 Alicia Taylor Kennedy, Belfast
9 Alexandra Siega Danny Golden, New York
10 Hannah Brady Maguire O’Shea, London
11 Natalie McGeever Aodh Rua, Letterkenny/Sligo
12 Nicola McDermott Feely Academy, Kildare
13 Nadine Kearns Kennedy, Belfast
14 Kasey Shammo O’Hare Mid America
15 Mandy Stevenson Gilfedder, Scotland
16 Aisling Doherty McConomy, Derry
17 Casey Riordan Peter J. Smith, New Jersey
18 Faye Kennedy McAteer, Manchester
19 Emma Warren Naomh Padraig
20 Danielle Monaghan McDonnell, Sligo
21 Maxine Spellman Hession, Galway

Cómortas 31 Cailíní 10 – 11
Competition 31, Girls 10 – 11
1 Roisin Timoney Jackson Kelly, Mayo
2 Shannon Daly Feely Academy, Kildare
3 Lauren Early Kennedy, Belfast
4 Sarah Coleman Jackson Kelly
5 Chloe Lawlor Ryan, Tipperary
6 Jodie Osbourne McLaughlin, Glasgow
7 Lucy Donelan Clan na nGael, England
8 Olivia Whelan Ni Chearra O’Baolain, Louth
9 Nadine Martin McAleer, Yorkshire
10 Olivia Cantillon Murchu Duiginn, London
11 Ciara Corbett Domican Academy, Donegal
12 Angela McKee Kennedy, Belfast
13 Sinead Edwards McGahan Lees Academy, Essex
14 Bronagh McCartney McConomy, Derry
15 Lily Ash Byrne Academy, Bedford
16 Caitlin Mann Burke School, Ohio

Cómortas 1 Buachaillí over 21
Competition 1, Boys over 21
1 John Carey Doherty Academy, Coventry
2 Steven Brunning Glendarragh, Nottingham
3 Bill O’Hara Mullane Dance Academy, Illinois, USA
4 Joe Smith Trinity Academy, Chicago, U.S.A.
5 Phelim Lennon Griffin-O’Loughlin, Essex
6 Greg Moss McLaughlin, Glasgow
7 Andrew Roberts Miller, South Australia

Cómortas 2 Buachaillí 19 – 21
Competition 2, Boys 19 – 21
1 Timothy Kochka Davis Academy, New Jersey
2 David Bellwood Maguire-O’Shea Academy, London
3 Ryan McCafferty Irwin, Alberta, Canada
4 Adrian Kelly John Roddy, Donegal/London
5 Ronan Sherlock Uí Shé, Baile Átha Cliath
6 Neil Morrison McQuaid, Monaghan
7 John O’Hara Mullane Dance Academy, Illinois

Cómortas 3 Buachaillí 18 – 19
Competition 3, Boys 18 – 19
1 Anthony Fallon Naomh Padraig, Baile Átha Cliath
2 Craig Ashford Doherty Academy, Coventry
3 Dean McCabe Doherty Academy, Coventry
4 Dermott Cullen Griffin-O’Loughlin, Essex
5 Kyle O’Connor Lavin-Cassidy, New York
6 Chris Nash Sean Éireann McMahon,
7 Joseph Dwyer Donny Golden, New York
8 Ryan Driscoll Richens-Timm Academy

Cómortas 4 Buachaillí 17 – 18
Competition 4, Boys 17 -18
1 Tim Seeman O’Hare, Mid America
2 Alan Scariff Mairead Ni Fhlaitheartha, Gaillimh
3 Ross Thompson McConomy, Derry
4 Gary Pender Brady-Scanlon, Gaillimh/Clar
5 Kevin Horton O’Hare, Mid America
6 Mark O’Loughlin Griffin-O’Loughlin, Essex
7 Kieran McCarron Doherty Academy, Coventry

Cómortas 5 Buachaillí 16 – 17
Competition 5, Boys 16 – 17
1 Ciaran Plummer Plummer Studio’s, Toronto
2 Gary Collins Brady-Scanlon, Galway/Clare
3 Patrick Barnett Sean Gavan, California
4 Jason O’Neill Reid, Belfast
5 Colin Hester Kiely-Walsh Academy, Cork
6 Damian Murphy Mona Ni Rodaigh, Louth
7 Michael Robblee Sean Gavan, California
8 Owen J. McAuley Setanta, Scotland

Cómortas 6 Buachaillí 15 – 16
Competition 6, Boys 15 – 16
1 Shane Kelly Broesler, New Jersey
2 Eanna Ryan O’Brien, Galway
3 Kevin McCrory Morgan, Manchester
4 James Keegan Lally, Manchester
5 Edward Searle Doherty Academy, Coventry
6 Lee Brown Scanlon, Leeds
7 Ari Natan Saint Brendan’s Colorado
8 Mark McMahon Summerville, Clare
9 Richard Blackmore Kenny, Birmingham
10 Patrick O’Mahoney Rinceoiri na Riochta, Kerry

Cómortas 7 Buachaillí 14 – 15
Competition 7, Boys 14 – 15
1 Declan McHale Doherty Academy, Coventry
2 Ziggy Gaca Ceim Oir, London
3 Andrew O’Reilly Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands
4 Andrew Chaplin Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands
5 John Finnegan Lyons, Cavan
6 Martin Vogler Ni Loinsigh, Surrey
7 Joseph Threlfall Morgan, Manchester
8 Aidan McGinley McConomy, Derry
9 David Curley McDonagh-Byrne, Galway
10 David Whale Ni Chearra O’Baolain, Co. Louth

Cómortas 8 Buachaillí 13 – 14
Competition 8, Boys 13 – 14
1 Liam Tighe Jackson Kelly, Mayo
2 Aidan Garvey Mona Ni Rodaigh, Co. Lubhaidh
3 Garrett Coleman Burke’s School, Ohio
4 Liam Gilligan Ceim Oir, London
5 James Breen Murchu Duiginn, London
6 Marty Joe McWilliam Doherty, Belfast
7 Colin Carmody Ui Nuallain, Limerick
8 Conor Nagan Comerford, Washington, USA
9 Patrick Daly Butler-Fearon, Canada
10 Michael Thurin Deely Smith, California

Cómortas 9 Buachaillí 12 – 13
Competition 9, Boys 12 – 13
1 Dean Crouch Claddagh, Essex
2 Conor O’Sullivan Scanlon, Birmingham
3 Gerard Carson Reid, Belfast
4 John Ryan Fitzgerald McCoy, Limerick
5 Michael Hool O’Hare, Mid America
6 Danny O’Sullivan Cowhie-Ryan, Cork
7 Brian Keaney O’Connor Academy, Sligo
8 Billy Lambe Schade Academy, New York
9 Tomas Sullivan Kenny Academy, Birmingham
10 Morgan Comer Boyle O’Dowda, South Hampshire
11 Gregory Murphy Smith-Houlihan Academy, USA

Cómortas 10 Buachaillí 11 – 12
Competition 10, Boys 11 – 12
1 Ronan McCutcheon Setanta, Scotland
2 Michael Holland Richens-Timm Academy, Ohio
3 Shane Murtagh Lyons, Cavan
4 Jan Gaca Ceim Oir, London
5 Tom Brosnan Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands
6 Cian Smith Smith-Houlihan Academy, USA
7 James Greenan Mona Ni Rodaigh
8 Martin Vaughan O’Brien, Galway
9 Conor O’Boyle McDonnell, Sligo
10 Ryan Briody Griffin O’Loughlin, Essex
11 Brett Richter Sean Gavan, California

Cómortas 11 Buachaillí 10 – 11
Competition 11, Boys 10 – 11
1 Michael McHugh Kennedy, Belfast
2 Declan Crowley Broesler, New Jersey
3 <B>Joseph Davis Kenny Academy, Birmingham</b>
4 Fergal Keaney O’Brien, Galway
5 Michael Ryan Sheila Hayes, Cork
6 – tie Tyler Schwartz Trinity Academy, Chicago
6 – tie James McMahon Dillon, Clar
8 John Mulligan Naomh Padraig
9 Eoin Ryan Costello Limerick
10 John Lawrence Morgan Morgan, Manchester

 

Easy To Edit Websites

IDWebsiteAdDo you need a website for your business?  Are you tired of websites that are difficult to edit?  Chester Springs WebTech can create a website for you that you can edit yourself and keep up to date.  Content Management Systems are a great way to achieve that goal and help your site stay fresh without breaking the bank!  Visit cswebtech.com for more information.

Chester Springs WebTech designs and manages various business sites, including Irish dance schools and sites like FeisDresses.com!